Train Time Table

Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABS
02:46
ABOHAR 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOT
03:14
MALOUT 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDB
03:30
GIDDARBAHA 4
99.0 Kms| PF #2 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
04:15
BHATINDA JN 5
127.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHB
04:46
GAHRI BHAGI 6
137.0 Kms| PF #0 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGA
04:56
SHERGARH 7
144.0 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKBH
05:03
MANWALA KOT BAKHTU 8
146.0 Kms| PF #0 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNLS
05:10
BANGI NIHAL SINGH 9
150.0 Kms| PF #0 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMN
05:16
RAMAN 10
155.0 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKK
05:26
RATANGARH KANAKWAL 11
162.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNL
05:38
KALANWALI 12
169.0 Kms| PF #0 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCV
05:48
SUKHCHAIN 13
178.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGD
05:57
BARA GUDAH 14
185.0 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSA
06:30
SIRSA 15
203.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJKN
06:42
BAJEKAN 16
209.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHN
06:52
SUCHAN KOTLI 17
217.0 Kms| PF #0 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOK
07:00
JODHKA 18
222.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DING
07:07
DING 19
227.0 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHUL
07:17
MEHUWALA HALT 20
235.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHT
07:23
BHATTU 21
238.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBKN
07:32
KHABRA KALAN 22
244.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADR
07:43
MANDI ADAMPUR 23
255.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKHI
07:56
JAKHOD KHERA 24
268.0 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKN
08:05
NYOLI KALAN 25
274.0 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
08:40
HISAR 26
284.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
STD
08:55
SATROD 27
295.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAYR
09:04
MAYAR 28
300.0 Kms| PF #10 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNS
09:13
HANSI 29
307.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUN
09:23
AURANG NAGAR 30
315.0 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKZ
09:28
JITAKHERI 31
317.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWK
09:38
BAWANI KHERA 32
326.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUI
09:50
SUI 33
336.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNW
10:20
BHIWANI 34
344.0 Kms| PF #3 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHU
10:36
MANHERU 35
358.0 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKD
10:50
CHARKHI DADRI 36
371.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUW
11:01
PATUWAS MEHRANA 37
379.0 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRL
11:07
JHARILI 38
385.0 Kms| PF #1 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDRA
11:18
SUDHARNA 39
394.0 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSI
11:26
KOSLI 40
399.0 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLQ
11:36
NANGAL PATHANI HALT 41
405.0 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTS
11:43
JATUSANA 42
410.0 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGBS
11:53
KISHANGARH BALAWAS 43
418.0 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
12:30
REWARI 44
427.0 Kms| PF #4 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
13:24
KHALILPUR 45
438.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
13:32
INCHHAPURI 46
444.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
13:39
PATAUDI ROAD 47
448.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
13:45
JATAULA SAMPHKA 48
453.0 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
13:56
PATLI 49
460.0 Kms| PF #0 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
14:05
GARHI HARSARU 50
469.0 Kms| PF #0 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
14:12
BASAI DHANKOT 51
474.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
14:18
GURGAON 52
478.0 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
14:25
BIJWASAN 53
485.0 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
14:30
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 54
488.0 Kms| PF #0 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
14:35
PALAM 55
492.0 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
14:44
DELHI CANTT 56
495.0 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
14:57
PATEL NAGAR 57
502.0 Kms| PF #5 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
15:06
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 58
505.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
15:40
OLD DELHI 59
509.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14029 Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 01:55 2 No
ABOHAR (ABS) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 1 No
MALOUT (MOT) 03:14 2 mins 03:16 1 No
GIDDARBAHA (GDB) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 2 No
BHATINDA JN (BTI) 04:15 15 mins 04:30 1 No
GAHRI BHAGI (GHB) 04:46 1 min 04:47 - No
SHERGARH (SGA) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 - No
MANWALA KOT BAKHTU (MKBH) 05:03 1 min 05:04 - No
BANGI NIHAL SINGH (BNLS) 05:10 1 min 05:11 - No
RAMAN (RMN) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
RATANGARH KANAKWAL (RKK) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 1 No
KALANWALI (KNL) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 - No
SUKHCHAIN (SCV) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
BARA GUDAH (BGD) 05:57 2 mins 05:59 1 No
SIRSA (SSA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
BAJEKAN (BJKN) 06:42 1 min 06:43 - No
SUCHAN KOTLI (SHN) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 - No
JODHKA (JOK) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
DING (DING) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 - No
MEHUWALA HALT (MHUL) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
BHATTU (BHT) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 - No
KHABRA KALAN (KBKN) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
MANDI ADAMPUR (ADR) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 - No
JAKHOD KHERA (JKHI) 07:56 2 mins 07:58 1 No
NYOLI KALAN (NKN) 08:05 1 min 08:06 - No
HISAR (HSR) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
SATROD (STD) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
MAYAR (MAYR) 09:04 1 min 09:05 10 No
HANSI (HNS) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
AURANG NAGAR (AUN) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
JITAKHERI (JKZ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
BAWANI KHERA (BWK) 09:38 2 mins 09:40 1 No
SUI (SUI) 09:50 1 min 09:51 1 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 3 No
MANHERU (MHU) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 1 No
CHARKHI DADRI (CKD) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
PATUWAS MEHRANA (PUW) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
JHARILI (JRL) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 1 No
SUDHARNA (SDRA) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
KOSLI (KSI) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
NANGAL PATHANI HALT (NLQ) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
JATUSANA (JTS) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
KISHANGARH BALAWAS (KGBS) 11:53 1 min 11:54 1 No
REWARI (RE) 12:30 30 mins 13:00 4 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 13:32 1 min 13:33 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
PATLI (PT) 13:56 1 min 13:57 - No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 14:05 1 min 14:06 - No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 14:12 1 min 14:13 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 14:18 1 min 14:19 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 14:25 1 min 14:26 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
PALAM (PM) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 14:57 1 min 14:58 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 15:40 End --------- 3 No

14029 Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) train on RailYatri?

A) Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029)?

A) Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shri Ganganagar - Old Delhi Express (14029) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.