Train Time Table

Dee Sikr Express (14021) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
00:03
DELHI CANTT 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
00:21
GURGAON 3
27.0 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRD
00:44
PATAUDI ROAD 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 00:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
01:10
REWARI 5
78.0 Kms| PF #7 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DZB
01:42
DAHINA ZAINABAD 6
103.0 Kms| PF #2 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNNK
01:53
KANINA KHAS 7
112.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
02:09
MAHENDRAGARH 8
129.0 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
03:10
LOHARU 9
170.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGH
03:55
SURAJGARH 10
187.0 Kms| PF #1 03:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRWA
04:08
CHIRAWA 11
198.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RSH
04:23
RATAN SHAHR 12
213.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJN
04:38
JHUNJHUNU 13
228.0 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOB
05:00
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH 14
254.0 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWH
05:13
NAWALGARH 15
265.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIKR
05:40
SIKAR JN 16
292.0 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLSN
06:13
PALSANA 17
319.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGS
06:37
RINGAS JN 18
342.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GND
06:59
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR 19
363.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
COM
07:11
CHOMUN SAMOD 20
374.0 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKBJ
07:32
DAHAR KA BALAJI 21
399.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
08:20
JAIPUR 22
402.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14021 Dee Sikr Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 23:30 2 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 00:44 2 mins 00:46 1 No
REWARI (RE) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 7 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 2 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 03:10 25 mins 03:35 1 No
SURAJGARH (SRGH) 03:55 2 mins 03:57 1 No
CHIRAWA (CRWA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
RATAN SHAHR (RSH) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
JHUNJHUNU (JJN) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
DUNDLOD MUKUNDGRAH (DOB) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
NAWALGARH (NWH) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
SIKAR JN (SIKR) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
PALSANA (PLSN) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
RINGAS JN (RGS) 06:37 3 mins 06:40 1 No
GOVINDGARH MALIKPUR (GND) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
CHOMUN SAMOD (COM) 07:11 2 mins 07:13 1 No
DAHAR KA BALAJI (DKBJ) 07:32 3 mins 07:35 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 08:20 End --------- 7 No

14021 Dee Sikr Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dee Sikr Express (14021) train on RailYatri?

A) Dee Sikr Express (14021) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dee Sikr Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dee Sikr Express (14021) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dee Sikr Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dee Sikr Express (14021)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dee Sikr Express (14021) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dee Sikr Express (14021) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dee Sikr Express (14021)?

A) Dee Sikr Express (14021) runs from OLD DELHI to JAIPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dee Sikr Express (14021) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dee Sikr Express (14021)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dee Sikr Express (14021) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name