Train Time Table

Agtl Sundri Express (14020) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
06:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
428.0 Kms| PF #6 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:45
PRAYAGRAJ JN 3
622.4 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:43
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
775.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
14:45
PATLIPUTRA 5
982.7 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
17:00
BARAUNI JN 6
1090.8 Kms| PF #5 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 7
1270.6 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
1454.4 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
05:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 9
1705.2 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
09:05
GUWAHATI 10
1887.5 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JID
10:20
JAGI ROAD 11
1944.4 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
11:47
HOJAI 12
2023.0 Kms| PF #1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
12:45
LUMDING JN 13
2068.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHLG
15:50
NEW HALFLONG 14
2166.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
18:05
BADARPUR JN 15
2237.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NKMG
18:48
NEW KARIMGANJ 16
2254.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTKD
19:31
PATHARKANDI 17
2284.3 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
20:30
DHARMANAGAR 18
2318.8 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABSA
22:08
AMBASA 19
2391.2 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
AGTL
00:30
AGARTALA 20
2458.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14020 Agtl Sundri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:43 15 mins 11:58 1 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 14:45 10 mins 14:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 5 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 25 mins 21:05 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:05 15 mins 09:20 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:45 25 mins 13:10 1 Yes
NEW HALFLONG (NHLG) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 18:05 15 mins 18:20 1 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 1 No
PATHARKANDI (PTKD) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 1 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 20:30 2 mins 20:32 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 00:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name