Train Time Table

Sadbhavna Express (14018) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:06
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:32
PILKHUA 3
38.2 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
17:50
HAPUR 4
49.4 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:51
AMROHA 5
122.9 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:32
MORADABAD 6
153.4 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:35
CHANDAUSI JN 7
197.3 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
21:28
AONLA 8
239.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:28
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
332.9 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:24
HARDOI 10
395.7 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
01:48
ALAMNAGAR 11
491.5 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:15
LUCKNOW 12
497.5 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
04:20
BARABANKI JN 13
525.8 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
05:21
RUDAULI 14
587.1 Kms| PF #1 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
06:15
FAIZABAD JN 15
625.1 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
06:38
AYODHYA 16
632.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
07:08
GOSHAINGANJ 17
663.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
07:31
AKBARPUR 18
686.2 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
08:13
SHAHGANJ JN 19
730.1 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
08:45
JAUNPUR JN 20
763.5 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:30
VARANASI JN 21
821.1 Kms| PF #6 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
10:48
VARANASI CITY 22
824.3 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
11:20
AUNRIHAR JN 23
856.2 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
11:55
GHAZIPUR CITY 24
895.8 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
12:18
YUSUFPUR 25
915.5 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:05
BALLIA 26
960.5 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
13:46
SURAIMANPUR 27
997.6 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
14:55
CHHAPRA 28
1026.7 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:45
DIGHWARA 29
1057.3 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
16:18
SONPUR JN 30
1080.9 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
16:30
HAJIPUR JN 31
1086.2 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
17:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 32
1140.0 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUSD
18:53
RUNNI SAIDPUR 33
1181.6 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
19:25
SITAMARHI JN 34
1204.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
19:53
BAIRGANIA 35
1233.6 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRH
20:17
GHORASAHAN 36
1251.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
22:10
RAXAUL JN 37
1287.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14018 Sadbhavna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:25 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:32 8 mins 19:40 4 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:35 3 mins 20:38 1 No
AONLA (AO) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 2 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:15 30 mins 02:45 3 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 06:15 5 mins 06:20 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 6 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 2 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:55 15 mins 15:10 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:45 30 mins 18:15 3 Yes
RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 22:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name