Train Time Table

Sadbhavana Express (14017) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRH
00:18
GHORASAHAN 2
35.5 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
00:42
BAIRGANIA 3
53.4 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
01:25
SITAMARHI JN 4
82.5 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUSD
01:48
RUNNI SAIDPUR 5
105.4 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
03:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 6
147.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:55
HAJIPUR JN 7
200.8 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
05:08
SONPUR JN 8
206.1 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
05:31
DIGHWARA 9
229.7 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:25
CHHAPRA 10
260.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
07:04
SURAIMANPUR 11
289.4 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
07:45
BALLIA 12
326.5 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
08:23
YUSUFPUR 13
371.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
09:00
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
391.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
10:18
AUNRIHAR JN 15
430.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
11:16
VARANASI CITY 16
462.7 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 17
465.9 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
12:37
JAUNPUR JN 18
523.5 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
13:25
SHAHGANJ JN 19
556.9 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
14:14
AKBARPUR 20
600.8 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
14:39
GOSHAINGANJ 21
623.2 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
15:08
AYODHYA 22
654.9 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
15:34
FAIZABAD JN 23
661.9 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
16:21
RUDAULI 24
699.9 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
17:36
BARABANKI JN 25
761.2 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:20
LUCKNOW 26
789.5 Kms| PF #6 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
18:46
ALAMNAGAR 27
795.5 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
20:05
HARDOI 28
891.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
21:14
SHAHJEHANPUR 29
954.1 Kms| PF #3 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
22:58
AONLA 30
1047.6 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
23:45
CHANDAUSI JN 31
1089.7 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
01:05
MORADABAD 32
1133.6 Kms| PF #5 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMRO
01:41
AMROHA 33
1164.1 Kms| PF #2 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPU
03:10
HAPUR 34
1237.6 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKW
03:20
PILKHUA 35
1248.8 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
04:12
GHAZIABAD 36
1274.4 Kms| PF #1 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
04:50
ANAND VIHAR TRM 37
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14017 Sadbhavana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:30 30 mins 04:00 1 Yes
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 4 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 12:37 5 mins 12:42 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 13:25 13 mins 13:38 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:14 4 mins 14:18 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 14:39 2 mins 14:41 2 No
AYODHYA (AY) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 3 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 6 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 3 No
AONLA (AO) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:05 8 mins 01:13 5 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name