Train Time Table

Sadhbhawna Express (14016) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:04
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:32
PILKHUA 3
38.2 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
17:48
HAPUR 4
49.4 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:51
AMROHA 5
122.9 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:32
MORADABAD 6
153.4 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:32
CHANDAUSI JN 7
197.3 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
21:28
AONLA 8
239.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:26
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
332.9 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:24
HARDOI 10
395.7 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
01:50
ALAMNAGAR 11
491.6 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:15
LUCKNOW 12
497.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
04:19
NIHALGARH 13
586.1 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
04:58
MUSAFIR KHANA 14
605.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
05:36
SULTANPUR 15
636.5 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
06:03
LAMBHUA 16
658.4 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
06:29
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 17
694.4 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
06:56
JAUNPUR CITY 18
722.3 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:00
VARANASI JN 19
779.8 Kms| PF #5 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
09:25
VARANASI CITY 20
783.1 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
09:58
AUNRIHAR JN 21
815.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDJ
10:23
NANDGANJ 22
836.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
10:45
GHAZIPUR CITY 23
854.4 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
11:08
YUSUFPUR 24
874.1 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
11:50
BALLIA 25
919.1 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
12:40
SURAIMANPUR 26
956.2 Kms| PF #1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
14:05
CHHAPRA 27
985.3 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:03
DIGHWARA 28
1015.9 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
16:06
SONPUR JN 29
1039.5 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
16:18
HAJIPUR JN 30
1044.8 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
17:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 31
1098.6 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAA
19:01
CHAKIA 32
1146.7 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
19:26
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 33
1178.8 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
19:45
SAGAULI JN 34
1199.4 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
21:25
RAXAUL JN 35
1228.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14016 Sadhbhawna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:30 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 2 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:32 8 mins 19:40 4 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
AONLA (AO) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 01:50 1 min 01:51 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 5 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 10:45 5 mins 10:50 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:05 15 mins 14:20 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:18 5 mins 16:23 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:35 40 mins 18:15 1 Yes
CHAKIA (CAA) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 1 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 19:26 3 mins 19:29 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 19:45 20 mins 20:05 1 Yes
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 21:25 End --------- 1 No

14016 Sadhbhawna Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Sadhbhawna Express (14016) train on RailYatri?

A) Sadhbhawna Express (14016) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Sadhbhawna Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Sadhbhawna Express (14016) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Sadhbhawna Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Sadhbhawna Express (14016)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Sadhbhawna Express (14016) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Sadhbhawna Express (14016) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Sadhbhawna Express (14016)?

A) Sadhbhawna Express (14016) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Sadhbhawna Express (14016) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Sadhbhawna Express (14016)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Sadhbhawna Express (14016) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name