Train Time Table

Sln Anvt Express (14013) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SLN
START
SULTANPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFKA
15:54
MUSAFIR KHANA 2
31.5 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
16:13
NIHALGARH 3
50.4 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
18:20
LUCKNOW 4
139.5 Kms| PF #6 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMG
18:45
ALAMNAGAR 5
145.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRI
20:02
HARDOI 6
241.3 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
21:18
SHAHJEHANPUR 7
304.0 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
22:58
AONLA 8
397.5 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
23:47
CHANDAUSI JN 9
439.7 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:47
MORADABAD 10
483.5 Kms| PF #5 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
01:22
AMROHA 11
514.1 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
02:27
HAPUR 12
587.6 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
02:40
PILKHUA 13
598.8 Kms| PF #1 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:22
GHAZIABAD 14
624.4 Kms| PF #4 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
04:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 15
637.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14013 Sln Anvt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULTANPUR (SLN) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 15:54 2 mins 15:56 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 6 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:02 5 mins 20:07 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 3 No
AONLA (AO) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 23:47 3 mins 23:50 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:47 8 mins 00:55 5 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 4 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name