Train Time Table

Hsx Dli Express (14012) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSX
START
HOSHIARPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUPR
22:46
KHURDPUR 2
20.8 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
23:20
JALANDHAR CITY 3
42.8 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
23:54
JALANDHAR CANT 4
47.4 Kms| PF #3 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
00:08
PHAGWARA JN 5
63.9 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
00:50
LUDHIANA JN 6
99.8 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDG
03:08
CHANDIGARH 7
212.0 Kms| PF #2 03:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
03:55
AMBALA CANT JN 8
256.9 Kms| PF #6 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUN
04:39
KARNAL 9
332.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNP
05:26
PANIPAT JN 10
366.2 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
07:35
OLD DELHI 11
454.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14012 Hsx Dli Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOSHIARPUR (HSX) --------- Start 22:25 1 No
KHURDPUR (KUPR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 23:20 25 mins 23:45 3 Yes
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 3 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
CHANDIGARH (CDG) 03:08 5 mins 03:13 2 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 6 No
KARNAL (KUN) 04:39 13 mins 04:52 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 07:35 End --------- 1 No

14012 Hsx Dli Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Hsx Dli Express (14012) train on RailYatri?

A) Hsx Dli Express (14012) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Hsx Dli Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Hsx Dli Express (14012) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Hsx Dli Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Hsx Dli Express (14012)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Hsx Dli Express (14012) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Hsx Dli Express (14012) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Hsx Dli Express (14012)?

A) Hsx Dli Express (14012) runs from HOSHIARPUR to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Hsx Dli Express (14012) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Hsx Dli Express (14012)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Hsx Dli Express (14012) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name