Train Time Table

Sadhbhawna Express (14008) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
17:06
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
17:32
PILKHUA 3
38.2 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
17:48
HAPUR 4
49.4 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
18:51
AMROHA 5
122.9 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
19:32
MORADABAD 6
153.4 Kms| PF #4 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CH
20:32
CHANDAUSI JN 7
197.3 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AO
21:28
AONLA 8
239.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:26
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
332.9 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
00:24
HARDOI 10
395.7 Kms| PF #1 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
01:48
ALAMNAGAR 11
491.5 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:15
LUCKNOW 12
497.5 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
04:19
NIHALGARH 13
586.5 Kms| PF #1 04:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
05:01
MUSAFIR KHANA 14
605.4 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
06:08
SULTANPUR 15
637.0 Kms| PF #3 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
06:33
LAMBHUA 16
658.8 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKN
06:59
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR 17
694.8 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
07:21
JAUNPUR CITY 18
722.8 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
09:00
VARANASI JN 19
780.3 Kms| PF #5 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
09:24
VARANASI CITY 20
783.6 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
09:58
AUNRIHAR JN 21
815.5 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
10:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 22
855.0 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
11:13
YUSUFPUR 23
874.7 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
12:20
BALLIA 24
919.7 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
12:57
SURAIMANPUR 25
956.8 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
14:10
CHHAPRA 26
985.9 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
15:03
DIGHWARA 27
1016.5 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
16:08
SONPUR JN 28
1040.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
16:15
HAJIPUR JN 29
1045.4 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
17:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 30
1099.2 Kms| PF #3 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUSD
18:53
RUNNI SAIDPUR 31
1140.9 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
19:25
SITAMARHI JN 32
1163.8 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
19:53
BAIRGANIA 33
1192.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRH
20:17
GHORASAHAN 34
1210.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
22:10
RAXAUL JN 35
1246.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14008 Sadhbhawna Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 16:25 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 19:32 8 mins 19:40 4 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 20:32 3 mins 20:35 1 No
AONLA (AO) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 00:24 2 mins 00:26 1 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:15 10 mins 02:25 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 04:19 2 mins 04:21 1 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 3 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
SRIKRISHNA NAGAR (SKN) 06:59 1 min 07:00 2 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 5 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 2 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 12:20 6 mins 12:26 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:10 15 mins 14:25 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 17:45 30 mins 18:15 3 No
RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
GHORASAHAN (GRH) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name