Train Time Table

Sadbhavana Express (14007) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGU
00:42
BAIRGANIA 2
53.4 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
01:25
SITAMARHI JN 3
82.5 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUSD
01:48
RUNNI SAIDPUR 4
105.4 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
03:30
MUZAFFARPUR JN 5
147.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
04:55
HAJIPUR JN 6
200.8 Kms| PF #3 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
05:10
SONPUR JN 7
206.1 Kms| PF #3 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
05:31
DIGHWARA 8
229.7 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
06:25
CHHAPRA 9
260.3 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SIP
07:04
SURAIMANPUR 10
289.4 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
07:45
BALLIA 11
326.5 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
YFP
08:23
YUSUFPUR 12
371.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
09:00
GHAZIPUR CITY 13
391.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDJ
09:28
NANDGANJ 14
409.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
10:18
AUNRIHAR JN 15
430.8 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCY
11:16
VARANASI CITY 16
462.7 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
11:35
VARANASI JN 17
465.9 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOP
12:36
JAUNPUR CITY 18
523.5 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LBA
13:54
LAMBHUA 19
587.4 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
15:15
SULTANPUR 20
609.3 Kms| PF #3 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFKA
15:56
MUSAFIR KHANA 21
640.8 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
16:13
NIHALGARH 22
659.7 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
18:20
LUCKNOW 23
748.7 Kms| PF #6 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMG
18:45
ALAMNAGAR 24
754.2 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
20:05
HARDOI 25
850.1 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
21:14
SHAHJEHANPUR 26
912.8 Kms| PF #3 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
AO
22:58
AONLA 27
1006.3 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
23:45
CHANDAUSI JN 28
1048.5 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
01:05
MORADABAD 29
1092.3 Kms| PF #1 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMRO
01:41
AMROHA 30
1122.9 Kms| PF #2 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPU
03:10
HAPUR 31
1196.4 Kms| PF #1 03:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKW
03:26
PILKHUA 32
1207.6 Kms| PF #2 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
04:12
GHAZIABAD 33
1233.2 Kms| PF #4 04:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANVT
04:50
ANAND VIHAR TRM 34
1245.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14007 Sadbhavana Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 1 No
RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:30 30 mins 04:00 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 06:25 15 mins 06:40 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 2 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 4 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 12:36 4 mins 12:40 2 No
LAMBHUA (LBA) 13:54 1 min 13:55 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 15:15 15 mins 15:30 3 No
MUSAFIR KHANA (MFKA) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 18:20 8 mins 18:28 6 No
ALAMNAGAR (AMG) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 21:14 2 mins 21:16 3 No
AONLA (AO) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 01:05 8 mins 01:13 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 03:10 2 mins 03:12 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 04:12 2 mins 04:14 4 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 04:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name