Train Time Table

Lichchavi Express (14006) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:27
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
18:50
DADRI 3
30.0 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
19:25
KHURJA JN 4
76.0 Kms| PF #3 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
19:55
ALIGARH JN 5
119.0 Kms| PF #2 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:53
TUNDLA JN 6
197.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
427.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
01:08
FATEHPUR 8
506.0 Kms| PF #3 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
03:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 9
621.0 Kms| PF #5 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
03:30
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 10
623.0 Kms| PF #5 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
04:33
GYANPUR ROAD 11
686.0 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
05:20
BHULANPUR 12
739.0 Kms| PF #1 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
06:00
VARANASI JN 13
745.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
06:30
SARNATH 14
756.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
07:19
JAKHANIAN 15
809.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
08:05
MAU JN 16
838.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
08:58
BELTHARA ROAD 17
873.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
09:18
LAR ROAD 18
886.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
09:33
SALEMPUR JN 19
896.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
10:05
BHATNI JN 20
906.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
10:38
BHATPAR RANI 21
919.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
10:58
MAIRWA 22
933.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
11:30
SIWAN JN 23
955.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
11:58
DURAUNDHA JN 24
972.0 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:28
EKMA 25
988.0 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:30
CHHAPRA 26
1015.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJH
14:10
GOLDINGANJ 27
1026.0 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRI
14:19
DUMRI JUARA 28
1031.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAGL
14:26
BARAGOPAL 29
1035.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
14:39
DIGHWARA 30
1046.0 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
STLR
14:47
SITALPUR 31
1050.0 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
15:38
SONPUR JN 32
1069.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
15:50
HAJIPUR JN 33
1075.0 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
16:18
BHAGWANPUR 34
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
16:28
GORAUL 35
1103.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
18:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 36
1128.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
20:20
SITAMARHI JN 37
1193.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14006 Lichchavi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 2 No
DADRI (DER) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:55 2 mins 19:57 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 6 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 5 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 5 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 05:20 1 min 05:21 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 10:05 10 mins 10:15 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 2 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:39 2 mins 14:41 2 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 14:47 2 mins 14:49 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:20 30 mins 18:50 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 20:20 End --------- 1 No

14006 Lichchavi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lichchavi Express (14006) train on RailYatri?

A) Lichchavi Express (14006) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lichchavi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lichchavi Express (14006) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lichchavi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lichchavi Express (14006)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lichchavi Express (14006) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lichchavi Express (14006) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lichchavi Express (14006)?

A) Lichchavi Express (14006) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SITAMARHI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lichchavi Express (14006) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lichchavi Express (14006)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lichchavi Express (14006) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.