Train Time Table

Lichchavi Express (14006) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
15:38
GHAZIABAD 2
12.6 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
16:05
DADRI 3
29.2 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
16:38
KHURJA JN 4
75.2 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
17:10
ALIGARH JN 5
118.6 Kms| PF #2 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:23
TUNDLA JN 6
196.8 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 7
428.0 Kms| PF #6 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
02:35
PRAYAGRAJ JN 8
622.4 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
03:05
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 9
625.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
04:11
GYANPUR ROAD 10
686.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLP
05:19
BHULANPUR 11
740.8 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
06:10
VARANASI JN 12
746.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNT
06:37
SARNATH 13
756.5 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
JKN
07:17
JAKHANIAN 14
810.3 Kms| PF #1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLR
07:29
DULLAHAPUR 15
818.9 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
08:10
MAU JN 16
839.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLTR
08:55
BELTHARA ROAD 17
874.8 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRD
09:12
LAR ROAD 18
887.8 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRU
09:25
SALEMPUR JN 19
897.3 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
09:55
BHATNI JN 20
907.6 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTR
10:38
BHATPAR RANI 21
920.5 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
10:54
MAIRWA 22
935.1 Kms| PF #2 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZRDE
11:05
JIRADEI 23
946.0 Kms| PF #2 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
11:20
SIWAN JN 24
956.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDA
11:44
DURAUNDHA JN 25
974.2 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CW
12:04
CHAINWA 26
982.3 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
EKMA
12:13
EKMA 27
989.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
13:30
CHHAPRA 28
1017.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CI
13:55
CHHAPRA KACHERI 29
1019.6 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJH
14:10
GOLDINGANJ 30
1028.8 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRI
14:18
DUMRI JUARA 31
1033.4 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAGL
14:23
BARAGOPAL 32
1037.7 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATNR
14:32
AWATAR NAGAR 33
1042.6 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
14:41
DIGHWARA 34
1048.2 Kms| PF #2 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
STLR
14:49
SITALPUR 35
1052.7 Kms| PF #2 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYO
14:58
NAYAGAON 36
1060.3 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMU
15:06
PARMANANDPUR 37
1064.9 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
15:18
SONPUR JN 38
1071.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
15:27
HAJIPUR JN 39
1077.1 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNR
15:55
BHAGWANPUR 40
1096.7 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRL
16:06
GORAUL 41
1105.0 Kms| PF #1 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
18:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 42
1130.9 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RUSD
19:28
RUNNI SAIDPUR 43
1172.5 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
21:00
SITAMARHI JN 44
1195.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14006 Lichchavi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 15:10 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
DADRI (DER) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 6 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
BHULANPUR (BHLP) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 06:37 2 mins 06:39 2 No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 07:17 2 mins 07:19 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
BELTHARA ROAD (BLTR) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
LAR ROAD (LRD) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
SALEMPUR JN (SRU) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 09:55 13 mins 10:08 1 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 10:54 2 mins 10:56 2 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 11:05 2 mins 11:07 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 1 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 14:18 1 min 14:19 2 No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 1 No
AWATAR NAGAR (ATNR) 14:32 1 min 14:33 2 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 14:41 2 mins 14:43 2 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 14:49 2 mins 14:51 2 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:27 5 mins 15:32 2 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 15:55 2 mins 15:57 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 16:06 2 mins 16:08 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:20 11 mins 18:31 1 No
RUNNI SAIDPUR (RUSD) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 6 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name