Train Time Table

Ndls Mldt Express (14004) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:46
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:02
MORADABAD 3
165.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:34
BAREILLY 4
256.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:30
LUCKNOW 5
490.8 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
04:03
RAE BARELI JN 6
568.7 Kms| PF #3 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
04:40
GAURIGANJ 7
615.4 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
04:56
AMETHI 8
628.8 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
05:40
PARTAPGARH JN 9
663.8 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:05
VARANASI JN 10
791.9 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
810.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:55
BUXAR 12
903.9 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:48
ARA 13
972.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:50
PATNA JN 14
1021.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:35
KIUL JN 15
1144.7 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
17:11
ABHAIPUR 16
1167.7 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:50
JAMALPUR JN 17
1189.8 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
19:10
BHAGALPUR 18
1242.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
21:05
SAHIBGANJ JN 19
1316.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
22:18
BARHARWA JN 20
1371.1 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:40
NEW FARAKKA JN 21
1389.2 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:50
MALDA TOWN 22
1424.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14004 Ndls Mldt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 18:00 15 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:46 5 mins 18:51 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:02 8 mins 21:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 04:03 3 mins 04:06 3 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 04:40 1 min 04:41 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:13 15 mins 09:28 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:10 8 mins 19:18 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:50 End --------- 1 No

14004 Ndls Mldt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ndls Mldt Express (14004) train on RailYatri?

A) Ndls Mldt Express (14004) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ndls Mldt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ndls Mldt Express (14004) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ndls Mldt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ndls Mldt Express (14004)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ndls Mldt Express (14004) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ndls Mldt Express (14004) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Mldt Express (14004)?

A) Ndls Mldt Express (14004) runs from NEW DELHI to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ndls Mldt Express (14004) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ndls Mldt Express (14004)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ndls Mldt Express (14004) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name