Train Time Table

Ndls Mldt Express (14004) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #15 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:46
GHAZIABAD 2
24.9 Kms| PF #2 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
21:02
MORADABAD 3
165.7 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:42
BAREILLY 4
256.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
02:25
LUCKNOW 5
491.3 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
04:01
RAE BARELI JN 6
569.2 Kms| PF #3 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
04:40
GAURIGANJ 7
615.9 Kms| PF #2 04:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
04:53
AMETHI 8
629.3 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
05:40
PARTAPGARH JN 9
664.3 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:05
VARANASI JN 10
792.4 Kms| PF #5 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:13
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 11
810.5 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:55
BUXAR 12
904.3 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:41
ARA 13
972.8 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:50
PATNA JN 14
1021.9 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
16:35
KIUL JN 15
1144.9 Kms| PF #5 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
17:11
ABHAIPUR 16
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
17:50
JAMALPUR JN 17
1190.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
18:32
SULTANGANJ 18
1219.0 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
19:10
BHAGALPUR 19
1243.1 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
21:05
SAHIBGANJ JN 20
1317.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
22:18
BARHARWA JN 21
1371.4 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:40
NEW FARAKKA JN 22
1389.5 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
23:50
MALDA TOWN 23
1424.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14004 Ndls Mldt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 18:00 15 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:46 5 mins 18:51 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 21:02 8 mins 21:10 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:42 3 mins 22:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 02:25 10 mins 02:35 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 04:01 5 mins 04:06 3 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 04:40 1 min 04:41 2 No
AMETHI (AME) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:05 10 mins 08:15 5 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:13 15 mins 09:28 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
ARA (ARA) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:35 10 mins 16:45 5 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:10 8 mins 19:18 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 23:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name