Train Time Table

Mldt Ndls Express (14003) Train Time Table
-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
09:37
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
10:20
BARHARWA JN 3
53.2 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
11:21
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
107.6 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
12:49
BHAGALPUR 5
181.5 Kms| PF #1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
13:17
SULTANGANJ 6
205.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:00
JAMALPUR JN 7
234.6 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:24
ABHAIPUR 8
256.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:15
KIUL JN 9
279.7 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:10
PATNA JN 10
402.8 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
19:23
ARA 11
451.8 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
20:18
BUXAR 12
520.3 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:59
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
614.1 Kms| PF #4 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
23:48
VARANASI JN 14
632.2 Kms| PF #5 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBH
01:45
PARTAPGARH JN 15
760.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AME
02:33
AMETHI 16
795.4 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNG
02:48
GAURIGANJ 17
808.7 Kms| PF #1 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RBL
03:23
RAE BARELI JN 18
855.5 Kms| PF #3 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:10
LUCKNOW 19
933.3 Kms| PF #5 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:47
BAREILLY 20
1168.6 Kms| PF #2 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
11:15
MORADABAD 21
1258.9 Kms| PF #3 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
13:46
GHAZIABAD 22
1399.8 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
14:35
NEW DELHI 23
1424.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

14003 Mldt Ndls Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 09:05 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 11:21 5 mins 11:26 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:49 5 mins 12:54 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 13:17 2 mins 13:19 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 4 No
ARA (ARA) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:59 10 mins 23:09 4 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 23:48 10 mins 23:58 5 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 02:48 1 min 02:49 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 5 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:15 8 mins 11:23 3 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 14:35 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name