Train Time Table

Tatanagar Express (13512) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
09:13
BURNPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
09:46
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 3
37.1 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
10:02
ANARA 4
50.5 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
10:28
PURULIA JN 5
76.2 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
10:56
BARABHUM 6
107.9 Kms| PF #1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
11:23
CHANDIL JN 7
130.2 Kms| PF #3 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
11:41
KANDRA 8
144.5 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
12:25
TATANAGAR JN 9
165.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13512 Tatanagar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 09:05 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
ANARA (ANR) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 4 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 11:23 2 mins 11:25 3 No
KANDRA (KND) 11:41 1 min 11:42 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 12:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name