Train Time Table

Gkp Asn Express (13508) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
21:35
DEORIA SADAR 2
49.1 Kms| PF #3 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
22:05
BHATNI JN 3
69.9 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
23:05
SIWAN JN 4
118.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
00:45
CHHAPRA 5
179.8 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
02:05
HAJIPUR JN 6
239.3 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
03:58
MUZAFFARPUR JN 7
293.1 Kms| PF #4 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
04:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
345.2 Kms| PF #4 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
05:55
BARAUNI JN 9
395.9 Kms| PF #5 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
07:38
KIUL JN 10
435.1 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
08:40
JHAJHA 11
488.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
09:20
JASIDIH JN 12
532.6 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
09:47
MADHUPUR JN 13
561.6 Kms| PF #3 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
10:27
CHITTARANJAN 14
618.0 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
11:30
ASANSOL JN 15
643.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13508 Gkp Asn Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 20:55 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 4 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 03:58 5 mins 04:03 4 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:50 5 mins 04:55 4 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 05:55 20 mins 06:15 5 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 4 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:40 5 mins 08:45 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 3 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 11:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name