Train Time Table

Asn Gkp Express (13507) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
16:38
CHITTARANJAN 2
25.1 Kms| PF #3 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:19
MADHUPUR JN 3
81.5 Kms| PF #2 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:46
JASIDIH JN 4
110.6 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:55
JHAJHA 5
154.5 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:35
KIUL JN 6
208.0 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
21:15
BARAUNI JN 7
247.2 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
22:25
SAMASTIPUR JN 8
297.9 Kms| PF #6 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
23:20
MUZAFFARPUR JN 9
350.1 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
00:20
HAJIPUR JN 10
403.9 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
02:00
CHHAPRA 11
463.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
02:55
SIWAN JN 12
524.6 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
03:45
BHATNI JN 13
573.3 Kms| PF #3 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
04:09
DEORIA SADAR 14
594.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
05:50
GORAKHPUR JN 15
643.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13507 Asn Gkp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 16:15 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 3 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:19 2 mins 17:21 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 21:15 20 mins 21:35 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 02:00 10 mins 02:10 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 04:09 1 min 04:10 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name