Train Time Table

ASANSOL - DIGHA Express (UnReserved) (13506) Train Time Table
Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
05:49
BURNPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
06:03
MADHUKUNDA 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
06:13
MURADI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
06:45
ADRA JN 5
41.5 Kms| PF #4 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
07:35
BANKURA 6
94.5 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
08:02
BISHNUPUR 7
124.7 Kms| PF #1 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
09:20
MIDNAPORE 8
197.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
10:00
KHARAGPUR JN 9
210.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
10:50
PANSKURA 10
254.5 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
11:13
TAMLUK 11
278.3 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKR
11:33
NANDAKUMAR PH 12
288.4 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
12:28
KANTHI P H 13
339.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGHA
13:40
DIGHA FLAG STN 14
372.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13506 ASANSOL - DIGHA Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 05:49 2 mins 05:51 1 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 07:35 2 mins 07:37 1 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 2 No
NANDAKUMAR PH (NDKR) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
KANTHI P H (KATI) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) 13:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name