Train Time Table

DGHA ASN SPL (13505) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHA
START
DIGHA FLAG STN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KATI
14:58
KANTHI 2
32.4 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDKR
15:41
NANDAKUMAR PH 3
83.9 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMZ
16:00
TAMLUK 4
94.0 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKU
16:40
PANSKURA 5
117.8 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
17:20
KHARAGPUR JN 6
162.3 Kms| PF #5 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDN
18:18
MIDNAPORE 7
175.2 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VSU
19:13
BISHNUPUR 8
247.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQA
19:41
BANKURA 9
277.8 Kms| PF #3 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
20:45
ADRA JN 10
330.8 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
21:21
MURADI 11
351.3 Kms| PF #9 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
21:31
MADHUKUNDA 12
358.6 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
21:47
BURNPUR 13
367.3 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:15
ASANSOL JN 14
372.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13505 DGHA ASN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
KANTHI (KATI) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
NANDAKUMAR PH (NDKR) 15:41 1 min 15:42 2 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 2 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 5 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 3 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 20:45 10 mins 20:55 1 No
MURADI (MDF) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 9 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:15 End --------- 2 No

13505 DGHA ASN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DGHA ASN SPL (13505) train on RailYatri?

A) DGHA ASN SPL (13505) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DGHA ASN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DGHA ASN SPL (13505) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DGHA ASN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DGHA ASN SPL (13505)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DGHA ASN SPL (13505) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DGHA ASN SPL (13505) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHA ASN SPL (13505)?

A) DGHA ASN SPL (13505) runs from DIGHA FLAG STN to ASANSOL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHA ASN SPL (13505) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DGHA ASN SPL (13505)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DGHA ASN SPL (13505) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.