Train Time Table

Intercity Express (13465) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
15:59
BANDEL JN 2
39.5 Kms| PF #2 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
16:36
AMBIKA KALNA 3
81.8 Kms| PF #3 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
17:00
NABADWIP DHAM 4
105.1 Kms| PF #3 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
17:58
KATWA 5
144.5 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
18:18
SALAR 6
161.5 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
18:35
BAZARSAU 7
175.0 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
19:05
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
202.8 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
19:21
AZIMGANJ JN 9
217.4 Kms| PF #2 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
20:19
JANGIPUR ROAD 10
252.5 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
20:42
NIMTITA 11
272.5 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
20:57
DHULIAN GANGA 12
282.4 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:21
NEW FARAKKA JN 13
297.1 Kms| PF #2 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
21:39
KHALTIPUR 14
311.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
22:30
MALDA TOWN 15
332.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13465 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 15:15 6 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 16:36 1 min 16:37 3 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 3 No
KATWA (KWAE) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 2 No
SALAR (SALE) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 18:35 1 min 18:36 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 19:05 1 min 19:06 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 19:21 2 mins 19:23 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 20:19 1 min 20:20 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 20:57 1 min 20:58 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 2 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:30 End --------- 1 No

13465 Intercity Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Intercity Express (13465) train on RailYatri?

A) Intercity Express (13465) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Intercity Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Intercity Express (13465) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Intercity Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Intercity Express (13465)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Intercity Express (13465) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Intercity Express (13465) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Intercity Express (13465)?

A) Intercity Express (13465) runs from HOWRAH JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Intercity Express (13465) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Intercity Express (13465)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Intercity Express (13465) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name