Train Time Table

St Malda Town Express (13426) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDB
16:30
NANDURBAR 2
160.8 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AN
17:52
AMALNER 3
256.1 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
19:10
JALGAON JN 4
310.8 Kms| PF #4 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
19:45
BHUSAVAL JN 5
334.9 Kms| PF #6 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKU
20:38
MALKAPUR 6
385.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AK
21:47
AKOLA JN 7
474.4 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BD
23:07
BADNERA JN 8
553.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
00:28
WARDHA JN 9
648.6 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:05
NAGPUR 10
727.4 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
04:08
GONDIA JN 11
857.6 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
06:10
DURG 12
992.5 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
06:50
RAIPUR JN 13
1029.5 Kms| PF #5 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:45
BILASPUR JN 14
1140.4 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
12:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
1344.3 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
13:55
ROURKELA 16
1445.5 Kms| PF #4 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
17:35
RANCHI 17
1616.9 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
18:58
MURI 18
1676.9 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
20:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 19
1729.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
20:48
CHANDRAPURA 20
1745.1 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
22:10
DHANBAD JN 21
1778.9 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
23:35
ASANSOL JN 22
1837.2 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
00:23
DURGAPUR 23
1879.4 Kms| PF #1 00:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SURI
01:54
SIURI 24
1950.1 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
03:34
RAMPUR HAT 25
1997.0 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKR
04:15
PAKUR 26
2049.8 Kms| PF #1 04:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
05:14
NEW FARAKKA JN 27
2085.9 Kms| PF #2 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
06:15
MALDA TOWN 28
2121.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13426 St Malda Town Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 14:20 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 1 No
AMALNER (AN) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 21:47 3 mins 21:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 23:07 3 mins 23:10 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
GONDIA JN (G) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 2 No
DURG (DURG) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:45 15 mins 09:00 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 4 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:35 15 mins 17:50 1 No
MURI (MURI) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 20:10 5 mins 20:15 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 5 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 23:35 10 mins 23:45 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 00:23 20 mins 00:43 1 Yes
SIURI (SURI) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 04:15 2 mins 04:17 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 06:15 End --------- 2 No

13426 St Malda Town Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the St Malda Town Express (13426) train on RailYatri?

A) St Malda Town Express (13426) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of St Malda Town Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the St Malda Town Express (13426) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On St Malda Town Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of St Malda Town Express (13426)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in St Malda Town Express (13426) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of St Malda Town Express (13426) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of St Malda Town Express (13426)?

A) St Malda Town Express (13426) runs from SURAT to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of St Malda Town Express (13426) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of St Malda Town Express (13426)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of St Malda Town Express (13426) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name