Train Time Table

Mldt St Express (13425) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
13:27
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
14:09
PAKUR 3
68.0 Kms| PF #2 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
14:53
RAMPUR HAT 4
122.0 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SURI
15:41
SIURI 5
169.0 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
17:25
DURGAPUR 6
239.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
18:25
ASANSOL JN 7
281.0 Kms| PF #4 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
19:43
DHANBAD JN 8
340.0 Kms| PF #7 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
20:53
CHANDRAPURA 9
374.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
21:40
BOKARO STEEL CITY 10
389.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
22:45
MURI 11
442.0 Kms| PF #3 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
23:50
RANCHI 12
507.0 Kms| PF #3 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANO
01:44
BANO 13
607.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
03:10
ROURKELA 14
680.0 Kms| PF #3 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
04:53
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
782.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
08:00
BILASPUR JN 16
986.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 17
1096.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
10:55
DURG 18
1133.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:57
GONDIA JN 19
1268.0 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 20
1398.0 Kms| PF #3 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
15:58
WARDHA JN 21
1477.0 Kms| PF #2 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
18:12
BADNERA JN 22
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
19:10
AKOLA JN 23
1651.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
20:18
MALKAPUR 24
1741.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
21:30
BHUSAVAL JN 25
1791.0 Kms| PF #3 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
22:15
JALGAON JN 26
1815.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AN
23:18
AMALNER 27
1871.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
00:58
NANDURBAR 28
1966.0 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
04:00
SURAT 29
2126.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13425 Mldt St Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 12:55 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:27 2 mins 13:29 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 17:25 20 mins 17:45 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 4 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 19:43 5 mins 19:48 7 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
MURI (MURI) 22:45 2 mins 22:47 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 3 No
BANO (BANO) 01:44 1 min 01:45 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 03:10 5 mins 03:15 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 08:00 15 mins 08:15 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 18:12 3 mins 18:15 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
AMALNER (AN) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 1 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 00:58 5 mins 01:03 1 No
SURAT (ST) 04:00 End --------- 4 No

13425 Mldt St Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mldt St Express (13425) train on RailYatri?

A) Mldt St Express (13425) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mldt St Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mldt St Express (13425) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mldt St Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mldt St Express (13425)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mldt St Express (13425) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mldt St Express (13425) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mldt St Express (13425)?

A) Mldt St Express (13425) runs from MALDA TOWN to SURAT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mldt St Express (13425) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mldt St Express (13425)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mldt St Express (13425) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.