Train Time Table

Aii Bgp Express (13424) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSD
06:18
NASIRABAD 2
23.1 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJNR
06:51
BIJAINAGAR 3
64.9 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHL
08:00
BHILWARA 4
131.9 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNA
09:15
CHANDERIYA 5
178.4 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
12:15
KOTA JN 6
341.9 Kms| PF #4 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
16:30
GUNA 7
526.5 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
17:32
ASHOK NAGAR 8
570.7 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
20:43
SAUGOR 9
716.2 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
21:53
DAMOH 10
793.3 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
23:30
KATNI MURWARA 11
902.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:35
SATNA 12
1002.5 Kms| PF #3 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:08
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 13
1316.1 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
11:50
PATNA JN 14
1527.4 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
13:23
MOKAMEH JN 15
1616.4 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
15:00
KIUL JN 16
1650.5 Kms| PF #4 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
15:28
ABHAIPUR 17
1673.6 Kms| PF #1 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
16:05
JAMALPUR JN 18
1695.6 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
17:45
BHAGALPUR 19
1748.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13424 Aii Bgp Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 05:55 5 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 06:18 2 mins 06:20 2 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 08:00 5 mins 08:05 1 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 09:15 25 mins 09:40 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:15 20 mins 12:35 4 No
GUNA (GUNA) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:08 15 mins 08:23 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 4 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 15:28 1 min 15:29 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name