Train Time Table

Jansewa Express (13420) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MFP
START
MUZAFFARPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
23:25
DHOLI 2
25.1 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
23:39
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 3
38.5 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
00:05
SAMASTIPUR JN 4
52.1 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
00:28
DALSINGH SARAI 5
75.3 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCA
00:42
BACHWARA JN 6
86.5 Kms| PF #2 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
01:20
BARAUNI JN 7
102.8 Kms| PF #5 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
02:28
BARHIYA 8
125.6 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
02:45
LUCKEESARAI JN 9
140.7 Kms| PF #1 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:18
KIUL JN 10
142.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
03:38
KAJRA 11
158.0 Kms| PF #1 03:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
03:50
ABHAIPUR 12
165.1 Kms| PF #1 03:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
04:04
DHARHARA 13
175.2 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
04:30
JAMALPUR JN 14
187.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
04:52
BARIARPUR 15
198.3 Kms| PF #2 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
05:13
SULTANGANJ 16
216.1 Kms| PF #1 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKN
05:29
AKBARNAGAR 17
226.2 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
06:15
BHAGALPUR 18
240.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13420 Jansewa Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) --------- Start 23:05 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 00:28 2 mins 00:30 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 01:20 15 mins 01:35 5 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 4 No
KAJRA (KJH) 03:38 1 min 03:39 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 03:50 1 min 03:51 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 04:52 1 min 04:53 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 05:13 1 min 05:14 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 06:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name