Train Time Table

Dgha Mldt Express (13417) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHA
START
DIGHA FLAG STN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KATI
00:23
KANTHI P H 2
32.4 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMZ
01:25
TAMLUK 3
94.0 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKU
02:08
PANSKURA 4
117.8 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
03:10
KHARAGPUR JN 5
162.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDN
03:58
MIDNAPORE 6
175.3 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSU
04:48
BISHNUPUR 7
247.6 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BQA
05:15
BANKURA 8
277.8 Kms| PF #1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADRA
06:15
ADRA JN 9
330.8 Kms| PF #2 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
07:50
ASANSOL JN 10
372.3 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
08:21
ANDAL JN 11
397.7 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
08:39
DURGAPUR 12
414.6 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
11:56
RAMPUR HAT 13
532.2 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
12:43
PAKUR 14
584.9 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
13:36
NEW FARAKKA JN 15
621.0 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
14:40
MALDA TOWN 16
656.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13417 Dgha Mldt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIGHA FLAG STN (DGHA) --------- Start 23:55 2 No
KANTHI P H (KATI) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 1 No
TAMLUK (TMZ) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 3 No
PANSKURA (PKU) 02:08 5 mins 02:13 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 2 No
BISHNUPUR (VSU) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 1 No
BANKURA (BQA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 08:39 20 mins 08:59 1 Yes
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 11:56 5 mins 12:01 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 14:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name