Train Time Table

Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
22:00
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 2
2.6 Kms| PF #4 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
22:10
PATNA SAHEB 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
22:23
FATUHA 4
21.8 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
22:48
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
45.1 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
23:02
BARH 6
63.2 Kms| PF #1 23:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
23:36
MOKAMEH JN 7
88.9 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
23:45
HATHIDAH JN 8
97.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
00:55
KIUL JN 9
123.1 Kms| PF #4 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:25
ABHAIPUR 10
146.1 Kms| PF #1 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:55
JAMALPUR JN 11
168.2 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
02:29
SULTANGANJ 12
197.1 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
02:55
BHAGALPUR 13
221.3 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
03:28
KAHALGAON 14
251.2 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
05:00
SAHIBGANJ JN 15
295.1 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
06:25
BARHARWA JN 16
349.5 Kms| PF #2 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
06:56
NEW FARAKKA JN 17
367.6 Kms| PF #2 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
08:30
MALDA TOWN 18
402.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13416 Pnbe Mldt Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 21:50 7 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
BARH (BARH) 23:02 2 mins 23:04 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 4 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:25 1 min 01:26 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 02:29 1 min 02:30 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 03:28 1 min 03:29 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 2 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 08:30 End --------- 1 No

13416 Pnbe Mldt Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) train on RailYatri?

A) Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pnbe Mldt Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pnbe Mldt Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416)?

A) Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) runs from PATNA JN to MALDA TOWN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pnbe Mldt Express (13416) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name