Train Time Table

Mldt Pnbe Express (13415) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
21:02
NEW FARAKKA JN 2
35.1 Kms| PF #1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
21:36
BARHARWA JN 3
53.2 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
22:34
SAHIBGANJ JN 4
107.6 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
23:18
KAHALGAON 5
151.5 Kms| PF #2 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
23:53
BHAGALPUR 6
181.5 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
00:18
SULTANGANJ 7
205.6 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
01:02
JAMALPUR JN 8
234.6 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
01:26
ABHAIPUR 9
256.6 Kms| PF #2 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:45
KIUL JN 10
279.7 Kms| PF #3 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
03:13
HATHIDAH JN 11
305.7 Kms| PF #2 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
03:25
MOKAMEH JN 12
313.8 Kms| PF #2 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
03:44
BARH 13
339.6 Kms| PF #3 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
04:03
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 14
357.7 Kms| PF #2 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
04:21
FATUHA 15
380.9 Kms| PF #3 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
04:34
PATNA SAHEB 16
392.9 Kms| PF #2 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
04:50
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 17
400.2 Kms| PF #3 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:00
PATNA JN 18
402.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13415 Mldt Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 20:30 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 21:02 2 mins 21:04 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 22:34 1 min 22:35 3 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 23:18 1 min 23:19 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 23:53 5 mins 23:58 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 00:18 1 min 00:19 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 01:02 5 mins 01:07 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 01:26 1 min 01:27 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 3 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 2 No
BARH (BARH) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 04:21 2 mins 04:23 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name