Train Time Table

Vananchal Express (13404) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
19:27
GHOGA 2
20.2 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
19:40
KAHALGAON 3
30.0 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
20:04
PIRPAINTI 4
50.3 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
20:16
MIRZA CHEUKI 5
58.8 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
20:53
SAHIBGANJ JN 6
73.9 Kms| PF #1 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
21:29
TINPAHAR JN 7
111.6 Kms| PF #2 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
21:57
BARHARWA JN 8
128.3 Kms| PF #2 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
22:17
GUMANI 9
135.6 Kms| PF #2 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
22:35
PAKUR 10
154.3 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
22:57
MURARAI 11
176.6 Kms| PF #3 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
23:13
NALHATI JN 12
193.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
23:40
RAMPUR HAT 13
207.1 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNT
00:30
SAINTHIA 14
234.9 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
00:54
SIURI 15
253.9 Kms| PF #2 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAW
01:27
PANDABESWAR 16
287.9 Kms| PF #2 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:20
ANDAL JN 17
307.8 Kms| PF #5 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
02:50
RANIGANJ 18
314.8 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:11
ASANSOL JN 19
333.1 Kms| PF #3 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
04:17
DHANBAD JN 20
391.5 Kms| PF #5 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
04:52
KATRASGARH 21
404.7 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJE
05:18
PHULWARTANR 22
413.1 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
05:32
CHANDRAPURA 23
425.2 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
06:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 24
440.6 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
07:10
MURI 25
493.4 Kms| PF #3 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
08:35
RANCHI 26
553.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13404 Vananchal Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 19:05 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 20:16 1 min 20:17 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 20:53 5 mins 20:58 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 21:29 1 min 21:30 2 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 21:57 5 mins 22:02 2 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 22:17 2 mins 22:19 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 3 No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 4 No
SIURI (SURI) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 2 No
PANDABESWAR (PAW) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:20 20 mins 02:40 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:11 5 mins 03:16 3 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:17 5 mins 04:22 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
PHULWARTANR (PLJE) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 2 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
MURI (MURI) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 3 No
RANCHI (RNC) 08:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name