Train Time Table

Intercity Express (13402) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
15:50
PATNA JN 2
9.7 Kms| PF #2 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:05
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 3
12.3 Kms| PF #4 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
16:15
PATNA SAHEB 4
19.6 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
16:28
FATUHA 5
31.5 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
16:58
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 6
54.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
17:16
BARH 7
72.9 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
17:28
PUNARAKH 8
83.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
17:50
MOKAMEH JN 9
98.7 Kms| PF #1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
18:09
HATHIDAH JN 10
106.8 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
18:23
BARHIYA 11
116.4 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:40
LUCKEESARAI JN 12
131.5 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
19:36
KIUL JN 13
132.8 Kms| PF #5 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPR
19:45
RAMPUR HALT 14
136.2 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
19:54
DHANAURI 15
138.5 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
20:03
UREN 16
144.6 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
20:11
KAJRA 17
148.8 Kms| PF #2 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
20:21
ABHAIPUR 18
155.9 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
20:29
MASUDAN 19
160.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
20:38
DHARHARA 20
166.0 Kms| PF #2 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
20:53
JAMALPUR JN 21
177.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
21:04
RATANPUR 22
184.1 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
21:12
BARIARPUR 23
189.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
21:23
KALYANPUR ROAD 24
193.6 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
21:38
SULTANGANJ 25
206.8 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
21:51
AKBARNAGAR 26
217.0 Kms| PF #1 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
22:03
NATHNAGAR 27
227.1 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
22:35
BHAGALPUR 28
231.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13402 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 15:30 5 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 4 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 1 No
BARH (BARH) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 5 No
RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
UREN (UREN) 20:03 1 min 20:04 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 20:11 1 min 20:12 2 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 20:38 1 min 20:39 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 21:51 1 min 21:52 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 22:03 1 min 22:04 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name