Train Time Table

Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
11:12
KATRASGARH 2
13.3 Kms| PF #1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
11:50
CHANDRAPURA 3
33.8 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
12:25
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
49.2 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
12:48
PUNDHAG 5
65.9 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
13:12
JHALIDA 6
89.2 Kms| PF #1 13:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
13:34
MURI 7
101.9 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
14:50
RANCHI 8
165.0 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
15:20
HATIA 9
171.9 Kms| PF #2 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBX
15:57
GOVINDPUR ROAD 10
213.6 Kms| PF #3 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANO
16:37
BANO 11
265.5 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NXN
17:44
NUAGAON 12
308.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
18:11
BONDAMUNDA 13
331.1 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
18:28
ROURKELA 14
337.6 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
19:26
RAJ GANGPUR 15
367.5 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
19:56
BAMRA 16
402.3 Kms| PF #1 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
20:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 17
438.7 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
21:13
RENGALI 18
464.9 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
21:36
SAMBALPUR ROAD 19
485.7 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
21:50
SAMBALPUR 20
487.4 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATS
22:25
ATTABIRA 21
511.8 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
22:42
BARGARH ROAD 22
529.8 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
23:03
BARPALI 23
549.1 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
23:50
BALANGIR 24
606.1 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDM
00:42
BADMAL 25
649.5 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
01:20
TITLAGARH 26
669.4 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
01:43
KESINGA 27
682.5 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPRD
02:06
RUPRA ROAD 28
698.7 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
02:16
NORLA ROAD 29
705.3 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMB
02:44
AMBODALA 30
730.1 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
03:18
MUNIGUDA 31
755.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
THV
04:08
THERUBALI 32
791.3 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPRD
04:20
SINGAPURAM ROAD 33
800.9 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
04:40
RAYAGADA 34
810.1 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
05:25
PARVATIPURAM TN 35
855.3 Kms| PF #2 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
05:33
PARVATIPURAM 36
856.9 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
06:00
BOBBILI 37
880.9 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
07:20
VIZIANAGRAM JN 38
935.2 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
07:55
KOTTAVALASA 39
970.3 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
08:18
SIMHACHALAM 40
988.2 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
09:10
VISAKHAPATNAM 41
996.3 Kms| PF #8 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
10:05
DUVVADA 42
1013.5 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
10:14
ANAKAPALLE 43
1029.4 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
10:31
ELLAMANCHILI 44
1053.3 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
10:47
NARSIPATNAM RD 45
1071.0 Kms| PF #1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
11:04
TUNI 46
1093.2 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
11:19
ANNAVARAM 47
1110.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
11:43
PITHAPURAM 48
1134.7 Kms| PF #2 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:54
SAMALKOT JN 49
1146.9 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
12:14
ANAPARTI 50
1173.4 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
12:31
DWARAPUDI 51
1177.1 Kms| PF #3 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
13:11
RAJAMUNDRY 52
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVR
13:29
KOVVUR 53
1204.2 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
13:44
NIDADAVOLU JN 54
1218.8 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
14:02
TADEPALLIGUDEM 55
1238.5 Kms| PF #3 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
14:36
ELURU 56
1286.3 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
16:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 57
1345.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
17:19
TENALI JN 58
1377.4 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
17:39
NIDUBROLU 59
1399.4 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
17:54
BAPATLA 60
1420.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
18:05
CHIRALA 61
1435.0 Kms| PF #2 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
CJM
18:34
CHINNA GANJAM 62
1455.3 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
18:54
ONGOLE 63
1484.5 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
19:24
SINGARAYAKONDA 64
1512.5 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
19:49
KAVALI 65
1550.4 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTTR
20:04
BITRAGUNTA 66
1566.8 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
21:14
NELLORE 67
1601.2 Kms| PF #3 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
22:38
GUDUR JN 68
1639.5 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
23:04
NAYADUPETA 69
1667.4 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
23:29
SULLURUPETA 70
1694.6 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
01:35
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 71
1777.2 Kms| PF #9 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRL
02:38
TIRUVALLUR 72
1818.3 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
03:08
ARAKKONAM 73
1845.3 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MCN
03:48
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 74
1889.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
04:10
KATPADI JN 75
1906.2 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GYM
04:33
GUDIYATTAM 76
1930.8 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VN
05:08
VANIYAMBADI 77
1974.4 Kms| PF #3 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
06:08
JOLARPETTAI 78
1990.7 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPT
06:22
TIRUPATTUR JN 79
1998.2 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLY
06:41
SAMALPATTI 80
2021.5 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQI
07:19
BOMMIDI 81
2068.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
08:10
SALEM JN 82
2111.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
09:20
ERODE JN 83
2170.9 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
10:12
TIRUPPUR 84
2221.1 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
11:37
COIMBATORE JN 85
2271.6 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
13:20
PALAKKAD 86
2327.3 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
13:48
OTTAPPALAM 87
2358.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
15:09
WADAKANCHERI 88
2386.0 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
15:52
THRISSUR 89
2402.8 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
16:43
ALUVA 90
2457.3 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
17:30
ERNAKULAM JN 91
2476.8 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUVR
17:59
TURAVUR 92
2500.2 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
18:09
CHERTHALA 93
2510.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAKM
18:29
MARARIKULAM 94
2521.1 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
20:30
ALLEPPEY 95
2533.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13351 Dhn Alappuzha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 10:45 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 11:12 2 mins 11:14 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 2 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 13:12 1 min 13:13 1 No
MURI (MURI) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 14:50 15 mins 15:05 3 No
HATIA (HTE) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 2 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 15:57 1 min 15:58 3 No
BANO (BANO) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
NUAGAON (NXN) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 18:28 30 mins 18:58 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 19:56 1 min 19:57 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
ATTABIRA (ATS) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 22:42 5 mins 22:47 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BADMAL (BUDM) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
RUPRA ROAD (RPRD) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
AMBODALA (AMB) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
THERUBALI (THV) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
SINGAPURAM ROAD (SPRD) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 06:00 3 mins 06:03 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 07:20 5 mins 07:25 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 09:10 20 mins 09:30 8 Yes
DUVVADA (DVD) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 10:47 1 min 10:48 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 11:19 1 min 11:20 2 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 11:43 1 min 11:44 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:54 1 min 11:55 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 12:14 1 min 12:15 2 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 12:31 1 min 12:32 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 13:11 5 mins 13:16 1 No
KOVVUR (KVR) 13:29 1 min 13:30 2 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 14:02 1 min 14:03 3 No
ELURU (EE) 14:36 1 min 14:37 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 17:19 1 min 17:20 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 17:54 1 min 17:55 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 18:05 1 min 18:06 2 No
CHINNA GANJAM (CJM) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 19:24 1 min 19:25 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 19:49 1 min 19:50 2 No
BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 21:14 1 min 21:15 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 23:04 1 min 23:05 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 01:35 25 mins 02:00 9 Yes
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
GUDIYATTAM (GYM) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 3 No
VANIYAMBADI (VN) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 3 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 07:19 1 min 07:20 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 10:12 3 mins 10:15 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 11:37 3 mins 11:40 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 15:52 3 mins 15:55 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 20:30 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name