Train Time Table

Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
12:03
KATRASGARH 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
12:48
CHANDRAPURA 3
35.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
13:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 4
50.0 Kms| PF #2 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
14:26
MURI 5
102.0 Kms| PF #2 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
15:45
RANCHI 6
167.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
16:15
HATIA 7
174.0 Kms| PF #2 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBX
16:54
GOVINDPUR ROAD 8
215.0 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANO
17:49
BANO 9
267.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NXN
19:01
NUAGAON 10
310.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
19:24
BONDAMUNDA 11
333.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
19:42
ROURKELA 12
341.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
20:17
RAJ GANGPUR 13
371.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
21:25
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
442.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
22:30
SAMBALPUR 15
491.0 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
23:17
BARGARH ROAD 16
533.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
23:39
BARPALI 17
552.0 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLGR
00:26
BALANGIR 18
609.0 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
01:25
TITLAGARH 19
672.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
01:55
KESINGA 20
685.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
02:48
MUNIGUDA 21
758.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
04:40
RAYAGADA 22
812.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
05:21
PARVATIPURAM TN 23
857.0 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVP
05:28
PARVATIPURAM 24
859.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
05:55
BOBBILI 25
883.0 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
06:50
VIZIANAGRAM JN 26
936.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTV
07:23
KOTTAVALASA 27
971.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCM
07:40
SIMHACHALAM 28
989.0 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
08:15
VISAKHAPATNAM 29
997.0 Kms| PF #8 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
09:10
DUVVADA 30
1014.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
09:24
ANAKAPALLE 31
1030.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
YLM
09:44
ELLAMANCHILI 32
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRP
09:59
NARSIPATNAM RD 33
1072.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
10:19
TUNI 34
1094.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
10:34
ANNAVARAM 35
1110.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAP
11:04
PITHAPURAM 36
1135.0 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
11:14
SAMALKOT JN 37
1147.0 Kms| PF #3 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
APT
11:33
ANAPARTI 38
1174.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWP
11:43
DWARAPUDI 39
1178.0 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
12:20
RAJAMUNDRY 40
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
12:49
NIDADAVOLU JN 41
1220.0 Kms| PF #2 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
13:04
TADEPALLIGUDEM 42
1240.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
13:39
ELURU 43
1287.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
15:10
VIJAYAWADA JN 44
1347.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
15:39
TENALI JN 45
1378.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDO
15:59
NIDUBROLU 46
1400.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
16:28
BAPATLA 47
1421.0 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
16:44
CHIRALA 48
1436.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
17:34
ONGOLE 49
1485.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKM
17:53
SINGARAYAKONDA 50
1513.0 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KVZ
18:24
KAVALI 51
1551.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
19:03
NELLORE 52
1601.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
20:58
NAYADUPETA 53
1667.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
21:18
SULLURUPETA 54
1694.0 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
23:15
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 55
1777.0 Kms| PF #9 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRL
00:18
TIRUVALLUR 56
1818.0 Kms| PF #3 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AJJ
00:43
ARAKKONAM 57
1845.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
01:35
KATPADI JN 58
1906.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
03:15
JOLARPETTAI 59
1990.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPT
03:44
TIRUPATTUR JN 60
1997.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLY
04:04
SAMALPATTI 61
2020.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQI
04:39
BOMMIDI 62
2067.0 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SA
05:22
SALEM JN 63
2110.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
ED
06:40
ERODE JN 64
2172.0 Kms| PF #2 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUP
07:28
TIRUPPUR 65
2223.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
CBE
08:32
COIMBATORE JN 66
2273.0 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGT
10:00
PALAKKAD 67
2327.0 Kms| PF #3 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
OTP
10:29
OTTAPPALAM 68
2359.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
WKI
11:24
WADAKANCHERI 69
2388.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
11:57
THRISSUR 70
2404.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
12:48
ALUVA 71
2459.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
13:10
ERNAKULAM JN 72
2479.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUVR
13:49
TURAVUR 73
2501.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRTL
13:59
CHERTHALA 74
2512.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAKM
14:14
MARARIKULAM 75
2523.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
15:25
ALLAPPUZHA 76
2535.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13351 Dhn Alappuzha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 11:40 5 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 2 No
MURI (MURI) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 15:45 15 mins 16:00 3 No
HATIA (HTE) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 2 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 16:54 1 min 16:55 3 No
BANO (BANO) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
NUAGAON (NXN) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 19:42 8 mins 19:50 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 22:30 10 mins 22:40 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 23:17 5 mins 23:22 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 00:26 5 mins 00:31 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 01:25 10 mins 01:35 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 01:55 2 mins 01:57 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 02:48 2 mins 02:50 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 04:40 5 mins 04:45 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
PARVATIPURAM (PVP) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 3 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 05:55 3 mins 05:58 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 1 No
KOTTAVALASA (KTV) 07:23 2 mins 07:25 1 No
SIMHACHALAM (SCM) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 08:15 20 mins 08:35 8 No
DUVVADA (DVD) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 09:24 1 min 09:25 2 No
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 09:44 1 min 09:45 1 No
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 09:59 1 min 10:00 1 No
TUNI (TUNI) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 11:04 1 min 11:05 2 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 11:14 1 min 11:15 3 No
ANAPARTI (APT) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 2 No
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 12:49 1 min 12:50 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 13:04 1 min 13:05 3 No
ELURU (EE) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:10 10 mins 15:20 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 3 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 17:34 1 min 17:35 3 No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 2 No
KAVALI (KVZ) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 3 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 9 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 3 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 01:35 5 mins 01:40 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) 03:44 1 min 03:45 1 No
SAMALPATTI (SLY) 04:04 1 min 04:05 1 No
BOMMIDI (BQI) 04:39 1 min 04:40 2 No
SALEM JN (SA) 05:22 3 mins 05:25 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 2 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 08:32 3 mins 08:35 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 3 No
OTTAPPALAM (OTP) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
WADAKANCHERI (WKI) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 13:10 5 mins 13:15 1 No
TURAVUR (TUVR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
CHERTHALA (SRTL) 13:59 1 min 14:00 1 No
MARARIKULAM (MAKM) 14:14 1 min 14:15 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 15:25 End --------- 3 No

13351 Dhn Alappuzha Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) train on RailYatri?

A) Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dhn Alappuzha Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dhn Alappuzha Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351)?

A) Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) runs from DHANBAD JN to ALLAPPUZHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dhn Alappuzha Express (13351) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name