Train Time Table

PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
19:46
PUNPUN 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
20:03
TAREGNA 3
30.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
20:22
JEHANABAD 4
45.0 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
20:38
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 5
62.0 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
20:55
BELA 6
73.0 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
21:40
GAYA JN 7
92.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
22:14
RAFIGANJ 8
130.0 Kms| PF #0 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
22:38
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 9
161.0 Kms| PF #2 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
23:00
DEHRI ON SONE 10
177.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBG
23:54
NABENAGAR ROAD 11
213.0 Kms| PF #0 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
00:08
JAPLA 12
229.0 Kms| PF #0 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
00:18
HAIDARNAGAR 13
236.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
00:32
MUHAMMADGANJ 14
248.0 Kms| PF #0 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
00:45
UNTARE ROAD 15
260.0 Kms| PF #0 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
01:35
GARWA ROAD 16
276.0 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
02:07
GARHWA 17
286.0 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
02:36
NAGAR UNTARI 18
320.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
03:08
DUDDHINAGAR 19
354.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
03:28
RENUKUT 20
375.0 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
04:10
CHOPAN 21
417.0 Kms| PF #0 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
07:00
SINGRAULI 22
481.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13350 PNBE SGRL EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 19:30 10 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 - No
BELA (BELA) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:00 25 mins 23:25 - No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 23:54 2 mins 23:56 - No
JAPLA (JPL) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 - No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 - No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 - No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 01:35 20 mins 01:55 2 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 02:07 2 mins 02:09 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 04:10 20 mins 04:30 - No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 07:00 End --------- - No

13350 PNBE SGRL EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE SGRL EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE SGRL EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350)?

A) PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) runs from PATNA JN to SINGRAULI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE SGRL EXP (13350) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name