Train Time Table

SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
19:45
CHOPAN 2
64.0 Kms| PF #2 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNQ
20:48
RENUKUT 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXN
21:11
DUDDHINAGAR 4
127.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUQ
21:42
NAGAR UNTARI 5
161.0 Kms| PF #1 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHQ
22:45
GARHWA 6
195.0 Kms| PF #0 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
00:03
UNTARE ROAD 7
222.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
00:16
MUHAMMADGANJ 8
234.0 Kms| PF #2 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
00:30
HAIDARNAGAR 9
245.0 Kms| PF #0 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
00:40
JAPLA 10
252.0 Kms| PF #0 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
00:54
NABENAGAR ROAD 11
268.0 Kms| PF #0 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
01:30
DEHRI ON SONE 12
304.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
02:08
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 13
321.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
02:32
RAFIGANJ 14
352.0 Kms| PF #0 02:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
02:45
GURARU 15
368.0 Kms| PF #0 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
04:20
GAYA JN 16
389.0 Kms| PF #4 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BELA
04:44
BELA 17
409.0 Kms| PF #1 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDE
04:56
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 18
420.0 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
05:15
JEHANABAD 19
436.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEA
05:35
TAREGNA 20
451.0 Kms| PF #0 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPN
05:54
PUNPUN 21
468.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:50
PATNA JN 22
481.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13349 SGRL PNBE EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 18:40 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 19:45 30 mins 20:15 2 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 - No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 - No
JAPLA (JPL) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 - No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 - No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:30 25 mins 01:55 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 02:32 2 mins 02:34 - No
GURARU (GRRU) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 4 No
BELA (BELA) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 - No
TAREGNA (TEA) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 - No
PUNPUN (PPN) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:50 End --------- 1 No

13349 SGRL PNBE EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) train on RailYatri?

A) SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SGRL PNBE EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SGRL PNBE EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349)?

A) SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) runs from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SGRL PNBE EXP (13349) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name