Train Time Table

Palamou Express (13348) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
19:46
PUNPUN 2
13.4 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
20:03
TAREGNA 3
29.7 Kms| PF #2 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
20:21
JEHANABAD 4
45.0 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
20:38
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 5
61.6 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
20:55
BELA 6
72.6 Kms| PF #2 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
21:50
GAYA JN 7
92.3 Kms| PF #8 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
22:14
GURARU 8
113.8 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
22:28
RAFIGANJ 9
129.9 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHN
22:41
JAKHIM 10
140.8 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
22:57
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 11
160.9 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
23:08
SON NAGAR 12
171.6 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
00:25
DEHRI ON SONE 13
177.4 Kms| PF #5 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
01:06
ANKORAH AKORHA 14
199.2 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
01:20
NABENAGAR ROAD 15
213.3 Kms| PF #1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
01:36
JAPLA 16
229.2 Kms| PF #2 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
01:46
HAIDARNAGAR 17
236.2 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
02:01
MUHAMMADGANJ 18
248.2 Kms| PF #3 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
02:15
UNTARE ROAD 19
259.9 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
03:15
GARWA ROAD 20
276.2 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
04:01
DALTONGANJ 21
309.6 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCKI
04:17
KECKHI 22
324.3 Kms| PF #2 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
04:34
BARWADIH JN 23
336.9 Kms| PF #2 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPDR
04:45
CHHIPADOHAR 24
345.3 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
05:18
LATEHAR 25
377.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
05:52
TORI 26
409.8 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGME
06:14
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 27
431.8 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
06:23
KHALARI 28
438.0 Kms| PF #3 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAY
06:31
RAY 29
444.9 Kms| PF #2 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
07:14
PATRATU 30
474.2 Kms| PF #2 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHKD
07:35
BHURKUNDA 31
482.4 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
08:10
BARKAKANA 32
492.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13348 Palamou Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 19:30 10 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 2 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 2 No
BELA (BELA) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 8 No
GURARU (GRRU) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 00:25 25 mins 00:50 5 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 3 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 2 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 04:01 5 mins 04:06 2 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 04:34 5 mins 04:39 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
TORI (TORI) 05:52 5 mins 05:57 1 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 3 No
RAY (RAY) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 2 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 2 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 08:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name