Train Time Table

Dhn Pnbe Express (13331) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
08:53
BARAKAR 2
41.2 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
09:41
CHITTARANJAN 3
63.4 Kms| PF #3 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
09:57
JAMTARA 4
77.9 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
10:15
VIDYASAGAR 5
95.6 Kms| PF #1 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
10:39
MADHUPUR JN 6
119.8 Kms| PF #2 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
11:27
JASIDIH JN 7
148.8 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
11:56
SIMULTALA 8
174.2 Kms| PF #2 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:30
JHAJHA 9
192.8 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
12:49
GIDHAUR 10
204.3 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
13:05
JAMUI 11
218.9 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
13:20
MANANPUR 12
232.9 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:38
KIUL JN 13
246.3 Kms| PF #3 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:45
LUCKEESARAI JN 14
247.6 Kms| PF #2 13:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
14:04
BARHIYA 15
262.7 Kms| PF #2 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
14:14
HATHIDAH JN 16
272.4 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
14:42
MOKAMEH JN 17
280.5 Kms| PF #3 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
15:00
BARH 18
306.2 Kms| PF #3 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:17
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
324.3 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
15:29
KHUSROPUR 20
339.1 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
16:57
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 21
366.8 Kms| PF #3 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:30
PATNA JN 22
369.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13331 Dhn Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 08:10 4 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 09:57 1 min 09:58 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 10:15 1 min 10:16 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 10:39 5 mins 10:44 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 11:56 1 min 11:57 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 3 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 13:05 2 mins 13:07 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 13:20 2 mins 13:22 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:45 2 mins 13:47 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:42 2 mins 14:44 3 No
BARH (BARH) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 16:57 2 mins 16:59 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name