Train Time Table

Gangadamodar Express (13330) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
23:43
TAREGNA 2
29.7 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
00:04
JEHANABAD 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:25
GAYA JN 4
92.3 Kms| PF #8 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:04
KODERMA 5
168.5 Kms| PF #3 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
03:28
PARSABAD 6
194.8 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
03:46
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 7
216.8 Kms| PF #3 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
04:09
PARASNATH 8
244.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
04:30
GOMOH JN 9
262.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TET
04:58
TETULMARI 10
282.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
05:25
DHANBAD JN 11
291.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13330 Gangadamodar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:15 10 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:25 25 mins 01:50 8 Yes
KODERMA (KQR) 03:04 3 mins 03:07 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 05:25 End --------- 1 No

13330 Gangadamodar Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gangadamodar Express (13330) train on RailYatri?

A) Gangadamodar Express (13330) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gangadamodar Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gangadamodar Express (13330) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gangadamodar Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gangadamodar Express (13330)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gangadamodar Express (13330) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gangadamodar Express (13330) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangadamodar Express (13330)?

A) Gangadamodar Express (13330) runs from PATNA JN to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangadamodar Express (13330) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gangadamodar Express (13330)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gangadamodar Express (13330) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name