Train Time Table

Gangadamodar Express (13330) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
23:43
TAREGNA 2
29.7 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
00:04
JEHANABAD 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
01:25
GAYA JN 4
92.3 Kms| PF #8 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQR
03:04
KODERMA 5
168.5 Kms| PF #3 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSB
03:28
PARSABAD 6
194.8 Kms| PF #3 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HZD
03:46
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 7
216.8 Kms| PF #3 03:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNME
04:09
PARASNATH 8
244.0 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMO
04:30
GOMOH JN 9
262.0 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TET
04:58
TETULMARI 10
282.6 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
05:25
DHANBAD JN 11
291.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13330 Gangadamodar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 23:15 10 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:25 25 mins 01:50 8 Yes
KODERMA (KQR) 03:04 3 mins 03:07 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 03:46 2 mins 03:48 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 05:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name