Train Time Table

Gangasatluj Express (13308) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
16:46
MAKHU 2
41.5 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
17:20
LOHIAN KHAS JN 3
65.8 Kms| PF #3 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
17:45
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 4
85.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
18:05
NAKODAR JN 5
97.7 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
18:21
NURMAHAL 6
110.0 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
18:36
BILGA 7
116.3 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:58
PHILLAUR JN 8
129.8 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:55
LUDHIANA JN 9
143.2 Kms| PF #5 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDL
20:23
DHANDARI KALAN 10
150.6 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:57
KHANNA 11
185.8 Kms| PF #2 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
21:07
GOVINDGARH 12
194.0 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:18
SIRHIND JN 13
203.5 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:40
RAJPURA JN 14
228.9 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:03
AMBALA CITY 15
249.2 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:30
AMBALA CANT JN 16
256.9 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
22:57
BARARA 17
281.6 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:19
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 18
307.7 Kms| PF #2 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:01
SAHARANPUR 19
338.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:42
ROORKEE 20
372.7 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:05
LAKSAR JN 21
390.7 Kms| PF #2 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:48
NAJIBABAD JN 22
432.3 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
02:09
NAGINA 23
454.6 Kms| PF #1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
02:27
DHAMPUR 24
471.3 Kms| PF #1 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:43
SEOHARA 25
485.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
02:59
KANTH 26
501.6 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:55
MORADABAD 27
531.1 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
04:29
RAMPUR 28
558.3 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
04:51
MILAK 29
581.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:32
BAREILLY 30
621.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
05:52
PITAMBARPUR 31
641.3 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
06:20
TILHAR 32
673.5 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
06:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 33
692.1 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
07:19
ANJHI SHAHABAD 34
722.7 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:46
HARDOI 35
754.9 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:16
BALAMU JN 36
788.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:20
LUCKNOW 37
856.2 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:28
BARABANKI JN 38
884.5 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
12:07
DARYABAD 39
922.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTH
12:24
PATRANGA 40
931.3 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
13:00
RUDAULI 41
945.8 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
13:19
SOHWAL 42
968.6 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:55
FAIZABAD JN 43
983.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACND
14:11
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 44
986.3 Kms| PF #1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
14:26
AYODHYA 45
990.8 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
15:09
GOSHAINGANJ 46
1022.5 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
15:29
AKBARPUR 47
1044.9 Kms| PF #2 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
16:13
MALIPUR 48
1063.8 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
16:40
BILWAI 49
1077.8 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
17:11
SHAHGANJ JN 50
1088.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
17:35
KHETA SARAI 51
1099.4 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIH
17:46
MIHRAWAN 52
1110.0 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
18:15
JAUNPUR JN 53
1122.2 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
18:37
ZAFARABAD JN 54
1128.5 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
18:54
JALALGANJ 55
1140.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:30
VARANASI JN 56
1179.8 Kms| PF #9 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
20:57
KASHI 57
1185.2 Kms| PF #3 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:45
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 58
1197.9 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYJ
22:27
SAIDRAJA 59
1223.7 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
22:48
BHABUA ROAD 60
1252.5 Kms| PF #1 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
23:05
KUDRA 61
1274.6 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
23:25
SASARAM 62
1300.0 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
23:40
DEHRI ON SONE 63
1317.9 Kms| PF #4 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
23:56
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 64
1334.3 Kms| PF #3 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
01:10
GAYA JN 65
1402.9 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
02:28
KODERMA 66
1479.1 Kms| PF #3 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
03:04
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 67
1527.4 Kms| PF #3 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
03:25
PARASNATH 68
1554.6 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:55
GOMOH JN 69
1572.6 Kms| PF #2 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TET
04:33
TETULMARI 70
1593.2 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
05:05
DHANBAD JN 71
1602.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13308 Gangasatluj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 16:10 4 No
MAKHU (MXH) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 3 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
BILGA (BZG) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:55 10 mins 20:05 5 No
DHANDARI KALAN (DDL) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 2 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 22:57 2 mins 22:59 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:01 9 mins 00:10 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:05 2 mins 01:07 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 02:27 2 mins 02:29 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 1 No
KANTH (KNT) 02:59 2 mins 03:01 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 1 No
MILAK (MIL) 04:51 1 min 04:52 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 07:19 2 mins 07:21 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BALAMU JN (BLM) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 12:07 1 min 12:08 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 12:24 1 min 12:25 2 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 1 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 14:11 1 min 14:12 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 15:09 2 mins 15:11 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 15:29 2 mins 15:31 2 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 16:40 1 min 16:41 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 17:11 4 mins 17:15 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:30 15 mins 20:45 9 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:45 20 mins 22:05 3 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 22:27 1 min 22:28 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:48 1 min 22:49 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:25 1 min 23:26 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:40 2 mins 23:42 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 23:56 1 min 23:57 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 03:04 2 mins 03:06 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 05:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name