Train Time Table

Gangasatluj Express (13308) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FZR
START
FIROZPUR CANT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXH
16:45
MAKHU 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNK
17:18
LOHIAN KHAS JN 3
66.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
17:41
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 4
86.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
17:59
NAKODAR JN 5
98.0 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
18:17
NURMAHAL 6
111.0 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
18:30
BILGA 7
117.0 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:55
PHILLAUR JN 8
130.0 Kms| PF #3 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:20
LUDHIANA JN 9
144.0 Kms| PF #5 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:44
KHANNA 10
186.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
20:54
GOVINDGARH 11
194.13 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
21:07
SIRHIND JN 12
203.79 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:25
RAJPURA JN 13
229.21 Kms| PF #2 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
21:48
AMBALA CITY 14
249.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:13
AMBALA CANT JN 15
257.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
22:54
BARARA 16
282.0 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:15
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 17
308.0 Kms| PF #2 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
23:50
SAHARANPUR 18
339.0 Kms| PF #3 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RK
00:42
ROORKEE 19
373.0 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LRJ
01:02
LAKSAR JN 20
392.0 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBD
01:42
NAJIBABAD JN 21
433.0 Kms| PF #1 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGG
02:04
NAGINA 22
455.0 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPR
02:22
DHAMPUR 23
472.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEO
02:39
SEOHARA 24
485.0 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNT
02:56
KANTH 25
502.0 Kms| PF #1 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
03:50
MORADABAD 26
531.0 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
04:27
RAMPUR 27
559.0 Kms| PF #2 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIL
04:50
MILAK 28
582.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
05:30
BAREILLY 29
622.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMR
05:52
PITAMBARPUR 30
642.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLH
06:20
TILHAR 31
674.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
06:49
SHAHJEHANPUR 32
693.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJI
07:18
ANJHI SHAHABAD 33
723.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:46
HARDOI 34
755.0 Kms| PF #3 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLM
08:15
BALAMAU JN 35
788.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
10:20
LUCKNOW 36
857.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
11:18
BARABANKI JN 37
885.0 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DYD
11:52
DARYABAD 38
923.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTH
12:01
PATRANGA 39
932.0 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
12:32
RUDAULI 40
947.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLW
12:54
SOHWAL 41
969.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AYC
13:15
AYODHYA CANTT 42
984.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AY
13:47
AYODHYA DHAM 43
992.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGJ
14:29
GOSHAINGANJ 44
1023.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
14:56
AKBARPUR 45
1046.0 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLPR
15:17
MALIPUR 46
1065.0 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWI
15:48
BILWAI 47
1078.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
16:15
SHAHGANJ JN 48
1089.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KS
16:32
KHETA SARAI 49
1100.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIH
16:43
MIHRAWAN 50
1111.0 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
17:18
JAUNPUR JN 51
1123.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZBD
17:44
ZAFARABAD JN 52
1129.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLL
18:09
JALALGANJ 53
1141.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
20:30
VARANASI JN 54
1180.0 Kms| PF #9 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
20:58
KASHI 55
1186.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
21:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 56
1197.0 Kms| PF #3 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
22:42
BHABUA ROAD 57
1250.0 Kms| PF #1 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
23:00
KUDRA 58
1272.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
23:24
SASARAM 59
1297.0 Kms| PF #3 23:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
23:42
DEHRI ON SONE 60
1315.0 Kms| PF #4 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
00:02
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 61
1331.0 Kms| PF #3 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
01:05
GAYA JN 62
1400.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQR
02:25
KODERMA 63
1476.0 Kms| PF #3 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
HZD
02:55
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 64
1525.0 Kms| PF #3 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNME
03:15
PARASNATH 65
1552.0 Kms| PF #1 03:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
GMO
03:40
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 66
1570.0 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TET
04:01
TETULMARI 67
1590.0 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHN
04:55
DHANBAD JN 68
1599.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13308 Gangasatluj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) --------- Start 16:15 4 No
MAKHU (MXH) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 1 No
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 3 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 17:59 2 mins 18:01 1 No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
BILGA (BZG) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:20 25 mins 19:45 5 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 2 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:13 17 mins 22:30 1 No
BARARA (RAA) 22:54 2 mins 22:56 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 23:50 9 mins 23:59 3 No
ROORKEE (RK) 00:42 2 mins 00:44 1 No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 01:02 3 mins 01:05 2 No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 1 No
NAGINA (NGG) 02:04 2 mins 02:06 1 No
DHAMPUR (DPR) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
SEOHARA (SEO) 02:39 2 mins 02:41 1 No
KANTH (KNT) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 03:50 8 mins 03:58 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 2 No
MILAK (MIL) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
PITAMBARPUR (PMR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
TILHAR (TLH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
ANJHI SHAHABAD (AJI) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 1 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 3 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 11:52 1 min 11:53 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 12:01 1 min 12:02 2 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
AYODHYA CANTT (AYC) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 1 No
AYODHYA DHAM (AY) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
GOSHAINGANJ (GGJ) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 2 No
MALIPUR (MLPR) 15:17 1 min 15:18 1 No
BILWAI (BWI) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
KHETA SARAI (KS) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
MIHRAWAN (MIH) 16:43 1 min 16:44 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
JALALGANJ (JLL) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 9 No
KASHI (KEI) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 22:42 2 mins 22:44 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 23:24 2 mins 23:26 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 4 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 3 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 03:15 2 mins 03:17 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 04:01 2 mins 04:03 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 04:55 End --------- 1 No

13308 Gangasatluj Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gangasatluj Express (13308) train on RailYatri?

A) Gangasatluj Express (13308) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gangasatluj Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gangasatluj Express (13308) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gangasatluj Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gangasatluj Express (13308)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gangasatluj Express (13308) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gangasatluj Express (13308) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangasatluj Express (13308)?

A) Gangasatluj Express (13308) runs from FIROZPUR CANT to DHANBAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gangasatluj Express (13308) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gangasatluj Express (13308)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gangasatluj Express (13308) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.