Train Time Table

GAYA - DHANBAD Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13306) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
18:03
TANKUPPA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
18:16
PAHARPUR 3
32.5 Kms| PF #2 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAP
18:28
GURPA 4
44.2 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJD
18:54
GUJHANDI 5
66.3 Kms| PF #3 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
19:05
KODERMA 6
76.2 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRE
19:16
HIRODIH 7
85.4 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMND
19:26
SARMATANR 8
93.2 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
19:37
PARSABAD 9
102.5 Kms| PF #3 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBH
19:49
CHAUBE 10
113.9 Kms| PF #3 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
20:00
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 11
124.5 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCK
20:12
CHICHAKI 12
134.3 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
20:29
PARASNATH 13
151.7 Kms| PF #3 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMG
20:38
NIMIAGHAT 14
159.3 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
20:54
GOMOH JN 15
169.7 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
21:23
TETULMARI 16
190.3 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
21:45
DHANBAD JN 17
199.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13306 GAYA - DHANBAD Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 17:35 4 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 2 No
GURPA (GAP) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 3 No
GUJHANDI (GJD) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 3 No
HIRODIH (HRE) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 2 No
SARMATANR (SMND) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 2 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 3 No
CHAUBE (CBH) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 3 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 3 No
CHICHAKI (CCK) 20:12 2 mins 20:14 2 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 20:29 2 mins 20:31 3 No
NIMIAGHAT (NMG) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 21:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name