Train Time Table

DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
06:08
TETULMARI 2
9.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
06:28
GOMOH JN 3
29.8 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMG
06:38
NIMIAGHAT 4
40.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
06:45
PARASNATH 5
47.7 Kms| PF #3 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCK
07:03
CHICHAKI 6
65.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
07:15
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 7
74.9 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBH
07:26
CHAUBE 8
85.5 Kms| PF #3 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
07:38
PARSABAD 9
96.9 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMND
07:49
SARMATANR 10
106.2 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRE
07:58
HIRODIH 11
114.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
08:10
KODERMA 12
123.2 Kms| PF #4 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJD
08:20
GUJHANDI 13
133.2 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLW
08:31
DILWA 14
139.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGY
08:39
NATH GANJ 15
145.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCP
08:46
BASKATWA B H 16
147.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAP
08:55
GURPA 17
155.3 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
09:05
PAHARPUR 18
167.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
09:19
TANKUPPA 19
179.5 Kms| PF #3 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
10:05
GAYA JN 20
199.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13305 DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 06:00 4 No
TETULMARI (TET) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 4 No
NIMIAGHAT (NMG) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 3 No
CHICHAKI (CCK) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
CHAUBE (CBH) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
SARMATANR (SMND) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 3 No
HIRODIH (HRE) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 4 No
GUJHANDI (GJD) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
DILWA (DLW) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
NATH GANJ (NGY) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
BASKATWA B H (BSCP) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
GURPA (GAP) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 10:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name