Train Time Table

DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
06:08
TETULMARI 2
9.1 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
06:28
NSC BOSE J GOMOH 3
29.8 Kms| PF #4 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMG
06:38
NIMIAGHAT 4
40.1 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
06:45
PARASNATH 5
47.7 Kms| PF #3 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCK
07:03
CHICHAKI 6
65.1 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
07:15
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 7
74.9 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBH
07:26
CHAUBE 8
85.5 Kms| PF #3 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
07:38
PARSABAD 9
96.9 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMND
07:49
SARMATANR 10
106.2 Kms| PF #3 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRE
07:58
HIRODIH 11
114.0 Kms| PF #3 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
08:10
KODERMA 12
123.2 Kms| PF #4 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJD
08:20
GUJHANDI 13
133.2 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLW
08:31
DILWA 14
139.9 Kms| PF #0 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGY
08:39
NATH GANJ 15
145.9 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCP
08:46
BASKATWA B H 16
147.4 Kms| PF #0 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAP
08:55
GURPA 17
155.3 Kms| PF #2 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
09:05
PAHARPUR 18
167.0 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
09:19
TANKUPPA 19
179.5 Kms| PF #3 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
10:05
GAYA JN 20
199.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13305 DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 06:00 5 No
TETULMARI (TET) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
NSC BOSE J GOMOH (GMO) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 4 No
NIMIAGHAT (NMG) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 3 No
CHICHAKI (CCK) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
CHAUBE (CBH) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 3 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
SARMATANR (SMND) 07:49 2 mins 07:51 3 No
HIRODIH (HRE) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 4 No
GUJHANDI (GJD) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
DILWA (DLW) 08:31 1 min 08:32 - No
NATH GANJ (NGY) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
BASKATWA B H (BSCP) 08:46 1 min 08:47 - No
GURPA (GAP) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 2 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 09:05 2 mins 09:07 3 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 09:19 2 mins 09:21 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 10:05 End --------- 1 No

13305 DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) train on RailYatri?

A) DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305)?

A) DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) runs from DHANBAD JN to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DHANBAD - GAYA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13305) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name