Train Time Table

Subarnarekha Express (13301) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDBH
06:07
SINDRIBLOCK HUT 2
22.0 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEH
06:35
PATHARDIH JN 3
23.9 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDMD
07:08
SUDAMDIH 4
27.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJE
07:20
BHOJUDIH JN 5
29.2 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNTD
07:28
SANTALDIH 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
08:05
ADRA JN 7
58.8 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
08:43
ANARA 8
72.3 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
09:15
PURULIA JN 9
98.0 Kms| PF #4 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
09:48
BARABHUM 10
129.8 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
10:15
CHANDIL JN 11
152.1 Kms| PF #2 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
11:25
TATANAGAR JN 12
187.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13301 Subarnarekha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 05:35 2 No
SINDRIBLOCK HUT (SDBH) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
PATHARDIH JN (PEH) 06:35 20 mins 06:55 1 Yes
SUDAMDIH (SDMD) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
SANTALDIH (SNTD) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 1 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 08:05 20 mins 08:25 2 Yes
ANARA (ANR) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 4 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 10:15 2 mins 10:17 2 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 11:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name