Train Time Table

South Bihar Express (13288) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
20:00
PATNA SAHEB 2
7.3 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
20:11
FATUHA 3
19.2 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
20:22
KHUSROPUR 4
27.9 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
20:39
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
42.8 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
20:47
ATHMAL GOLA 6
51.8 Kms| PF #1 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
20:58
BARH 7
60.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
21:53
MOKAMEH JN 8
86.6 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
22:05
HATHIDAH JN 9
94.7 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
22:18
BARHIYA 10
104.3 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
22:35
LUCKEESARAI JN 11
119.4 Kms| PF #1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
22:46
KIUL JN 12
120.7 Kms| PF #4 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
23:11
JAMUI 13
148.1 Kms| PF #1 23:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
00:35
JHAJHA 14
174.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
01:12
JASIDIH JN 15
218.2 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
01:42
MADHUPUR JN 16
247.2 Kms| PF #3 01:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
02:17
JAMTARA 17
289.1 Kms| PF #2 02:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
02:33
CHITTARANJAN 18
303.6 Kms| PF #2 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:30
ASANSOL JN 19
328.8 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
04:00
BURNPUR 20
333.7 Kms| PF #1 04:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
04:33
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 21
365.8 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANR
04:56
ANARA 22
379.2 Kms| PF #1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
05:25
PURULIA JN 23
404.9 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBM
05:56
BARABHUM 24
436.7 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNI
06:25
CHANDIL JN 25
459.0 Kms| PF #3 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KND
06:48
KANDRA 26
473.3 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMH
07:13
GAMHARIA 27
483.2 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTP
07:27
ADITYAPUR 28
489.2 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
07:56
TATANAGAR JN 29
493.9 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SINI
08:53
SINI JN 30
520.5 Kms| PF #2 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKSN
09:10
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 31
535.8 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
09:35
CHAKRADHARPUR 32
556.0 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWR
09:58
SONUA 33
576.9 Kms| PF #2 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOL
10:12
GOILKERA 34
589.5 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOU
10:44
MANOHARPUR 35
617.2 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
11:14
BONDAMUNDA 36
650.5 Kms| PF #2 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
11:31
ROURKELA 37
657.0 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
12:14
RAJ GANGPUR 38
686.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
12:44
BAMRA 39
721.7 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
13:00
BAGDIHI 40
737.4 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
13:30
JHARSUGUDA JN 41
758.1 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRJN
13:43
BRAJRAJNAGAR 42
769.8 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
14:28
RAIGARH 43
829.8 Kms| PF #2 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHS
14:56
KHARSIA 44
863.7 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKT
15:11
SAKTI 45
879.2 Kms| PF #2 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPH
15:38
CHAMPA 46
909.6 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKT
16:01
AKALTARA 47
935.3 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:15
BILASPUR JN 48
962.1 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
18:08
BHATAPARA 49
1008.8 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLD
18:25
TILDA 50
1034.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
19:25
RAIPUR JN 51
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
20:06
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 52
1101.1 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
20:40
DURG 53
1110.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13288 South Bihar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 19:45 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
FATUHA (FUT) 20:11 2 mins 20:13 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 20:47 2 mins 20:49 1 No
BARH (BARH) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 21:53 5 mins 21:58 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 22:05 2 mins 22:07 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 22:18 2 mins 22:20 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 22:46 5 mins 22:51 4 No
JAMUI (JMU) 23:11 2 mins 23:13 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 01:12 5 mins 01:17 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 01:42 4 mins 01:46 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 02:17 2 mins 02:19 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:30 20 mins 03:50 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 04:00 2 mins 04:02 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
ANARA (ANR) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 3 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 06:25 5 mins 06:30 3 No
KANDRA (KND) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
GAMHARIA (GMH) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 07:56 30 mins 08:26 2 No
SINI JN (SINI) 08:53 1 min 08:54 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 09:58 1 min 09:59 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 10:12 1 min 10:13 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 10:44 1 min 10:45 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 11:14 1 min 11:15 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 11:31 15 mins 11:46 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 13:43 2 mins 13:45 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 14:28 5 mins 14:33 2 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 15:11 2 mins 15:13 2 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 15:38 5 mins 15:43 2 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 2 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:15 15 mins 17:30 5 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
TILDA (TLD) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 19:25 10 mins 19:35 1 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
DURG (DURG) 20:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name