Train Time Table

South Bihar Express (13287) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DURG
START
DURG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPHB
07:34
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
08:10
RAIPUR JN 3
37.0 Kms| PF #5 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLD
08:51
TILDA 4
75.2 Kms| PF #3 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
09:13
BHATAPARA 5
101.3 Kms| PF #4 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSP
10:10
BILASPUR JN 6
147.9 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKT
10:55
AKALTARA 7
174.7 Kms| PF #3 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPH
11:19
CHAMPA 8
200.5 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKT
11:44
SAKTI 9
230.8 Kms| PF #1 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHS
11:59
KHARSIA 10
246.3 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIG
12:35
RAIGARH 11
280.2 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRJN
13:28
BRAJRAJNAGAR 12
340.2 Kms| PF #3 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
14:00
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
351.9 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
14:24
BAGDIHI 14
372.6 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
14:40
BAMRA 15
388.3 Kms| PF #2 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
15:09
RAJ GANGPUR 16
423.2 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
15:38
ROURKELA 17
453.0 Kms| PF #1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
15:58
BONDAMUNDA 18
459.5 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
16:32
MANOHARPUR 19
492.8 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
17:02
GOILKERA 20
520.6 Kms| PF #2 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
17:17
SONUA 21
533.1 Kms| PF #2 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
17:40
CHAKRADHARPUR 22
554.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
17:59
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 23
574.2 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
18:15
SINI JN 24
589.5 Kms| PF #3 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
18:50
TATANAGAR JN 25
616.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTP
19:39
ADITYAPUR 26
620.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KND
20:16
KANDRA 27
636.7 Kms| PF #3 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNI
20:48
CHANDIL JN 28
651.1 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBM
21:08
BARABHUM 29
673.3 Kms| PF #2 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
21:40
PURULIA JN 30
705.1 Kms| PF #3 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
22:11
ANARA 31
730.8 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
22:43
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 32
744.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
23:23
BURNPUR 33
776.3 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
00:13
ASANSOL JN 34
781.3 Kms| PF #2 00:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:56
CHITTARANJAN 35
806.4 Kms| PF #3 00:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
01:12
JAMTARA 36
820.9 Kms| PF #1 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
01:44
MADHUPUR JN 37
862.8 Kms| PF #2 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:11
JASIDIH JN 38
891.8 Kms| PF #2 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:05
JHAJHA 39
935.8 Kms| PF #3 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
03:27
JAMUI 40
961.9 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
03:50
KIUL JN 41
989.3 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
03:59
LUCKEESARAI JN 42
990.6 Kms| PF #2 04:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
04:16
BARHIYA 43
1005.7 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
04:28
HATHIDAH JN 44
1015.4 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
04:40
MOKAMEH JN 45
1023.4 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
05:12
BARH 46
1049.2 Kms| PF #3 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
05:22
ATHMAL GOLA 47
1058.3 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
05:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 48
1067.3 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
05:51
KHUSROPUR 49
1082.1 Kms| PF #2 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
06:06
FATUHA 50
1090.8 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
06:28
PATNA SAHEB 51
1102.8 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
07:45
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 52
1110.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13287 South Bihar Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DURG (DURG) --------- Start 07:25 4 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:10 15 mins 10:25 1 No
AKALTARA (AKT) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 3 No
CHAMPA (CPH) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
SAKTI (SKT) 11:44 2 mins 11:46 1 No
KHARSIA (KHS) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 2 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
BRAJRAJNAGAR (BRJN) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 3 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 2 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
BAMRA (BMB) 14:40 1 min 14:41 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 15:38 15 mins 15:53 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 15:58 1 min 15:59 2 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 16:32 1 min 16:33 2 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 17:02 1 min 17:03 2 No
SONUA (SWR) 17:17 1 min 17:18 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 17:59 1 min 18:00 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 18:15 1 min 18:16 3 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:50 40 mins 19:30 1 Yes
ADITYAPUR (ADTP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
KANDRA (KND) 20:16 1 min 20:17 3 No
CHANDIL JN (CNI) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
BARABHUM (BBM) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 3 No
ANARA (ANR) 22:11 2 mins 22:13 1 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:13 20 mins 00:33 2 Yes
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:56 2 mins 00:58 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 01:44 3 mins 01:47 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:11 3 mins 02:14 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 3 No
JAMUI (JMU) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 03:59 2 mins 04:01 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
BARH (BARH) 05:12 2 mins 05:14 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name