Train Time Table

Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
42.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
16:08
MOKAMEH JN 3
86.6 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBJU
17:20
NEW BARAUNI JN 4
107.4 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
17:41
BEGU SARAI 5
120.6 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:18
KHAGARIA JN 6
160.7 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
19:13
NAUGACHIA 7
227.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 8
286.3 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:45
KISHANGANJ 9
382.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
00:50
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
470.1 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
02:01
JALPAIGURI ROAD 11
503.7 Kms| PF #0 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
03:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
597.4 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
03:50
NEW ALIPURDUAR 13
616.2 Kms| PF #1 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
05:10
KOKRAJHAR 14
694.9 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
07:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 15
722.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
08:03
GOALPARA TOWN 16
774.1 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
10:20
KAMAKHYA 17
898.1 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
10:40
GUWAHATI 18
904.9 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
11:46
JAGI ROAD 19
961.9 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
12:20
CHAPARMUKH JN 20
995.9 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
12:57
HOJAI 21
1040.4 Kms| PF #1 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
13:55
LUMDING JN 22
1085.4 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
14:36
DIPHU 23
1117.9 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
15:12
DIMAPUR 24
1155.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
17:18
FURKATING JN 25
1225.2 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
17:50
MARIANI JN 26
1263.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
19:04
SIMALUGURI JN 27
1317.3 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAM
20:02
NAMRUP 28
1383.4 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHK
20:16
NAHARKATIYA 29
1394.3 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJG
20:28
DULIAJAN 30
1403.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
21:20
NEW TINSUKIA JN 31
1419.8 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBRG
22:30
DIBRUGARH 32
1461.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13282 Rjpb Ntsk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 15:05 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 10 mins 20:50 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:40 15 mins 10:55 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 12:57 2 mins 12:59 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 2 No
DIPHU (DPU) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:12 10 mins 15:22 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 21:20 10 mins 21:30 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 22:30 End --------- 1 No

13282 Rjpb Ntsk Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) train on RailYatri?

A) Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Rjpb Ntsk Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Rjpb Ntsk Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282)?

A) Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) runs from RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name