Train Time Table

Rjpb Ntsk Express (13282) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
15:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
42.8 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
16:05
MOKAMEH JN 3
86.6 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
17:25
BARAUNI JN 4
107.7 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
17:46
BEGU SARAI 5
123.0 Kms| PF #2 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
18:17
KHAGARIA JN 6
163.1 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
19:16
NAUGACHIA 7
230.1 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
20:40
KATIHAR JN 8
287.5 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
22:26
KISHANGANJ 9
384.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
00:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
471.3 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
01:10
JALPAIGURI ROAD 11
504.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
03:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
598.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
04:10
NEW ALIPURDUAR 13
617.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
05:30
KOKRAJHAR 14
696.0 Kms| PF #2 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
06:40
NEW BONGAIGAON 15
723.8 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
07:55
GOALPARA TOWN 16
775.2 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
09:58
KAMAKHYA 17
899.3 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
10:25
GUWAHATI 18
906.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
11:46
JAGI ROAD 19
963.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
12:24
CHAPARMUKH JN 20
997.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
13:03
HOJAI 21
1041.6 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
15:05
LUMDING JN 22
1086.6 Kms| PF #2 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
15:46
DIPHU 23
1119.0 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
16:40
DIMAPUR 24
1156.2 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
18:30
FURKATING JN 25
1226.3 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
19:10
MARIANI JN 26
1264.4 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
20:23
SIMALUGURI JN 27
1318.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAM
21:31
NAMRUP 28
1384.6 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHK
21:44
NAHARKATIYA 29
1395.4 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJG
21:56
DULIAJAN 30
1404.8 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
22:45
NEW TINSUKIA JN 31
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13282 Rjpb Ntsk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:46 2 mins 17:48 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:40 25 mins 21:05 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:10 20 mins 00:30 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 01:10 2 mins 01:12 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:40 5 mins 03:45 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:40 5 mins 06:45 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 09:58 5 mins 10:03 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 10:25 15 mins 10:40 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 13:03 7 mins 13:10 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 2 No
DIPHU (DPU) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 19:10 10 mins 19:20 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 21:44 2 mins 21:46 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 21:56 2 mins 21:58 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 22:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name