Train Time Table

Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
06:15
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
06:46
DULIAJAN 3
58.2 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
06:58
NAHARKATIYA 4
67.6 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
07:12
NAMRUP 5
78.5 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
08:03
SIMALUGURI JN 6
144.5 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:00
MARIANI JN 7
198.6 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
10:03
FURKATING JN 8
236.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
11:15
DIMAPUR 9
306.9 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
11:59
DIPHU 10
344.0 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
12:55
LUMDING JN 11
376.5 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
13:50
HOJAI 12
421.4 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
14:48
CHAPARMUKH JN 13
466.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
15:18
JAGI ROAD 14
500.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
17:20
GUWAHATI 15
557.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:55
KAMAKHYA 16
563.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
20:00
GOALPARA TOWN 17
687.8 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:05
NEW BONGAIGAON 18
739.3 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:35
KOKRAJHAR 19
767.0 Kms| PF #3 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:28
NEW ALIPURDUAR 20
845.7 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
23:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
864.5 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
00:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 22
958.2 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 23
991.8 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:40
KISHANGANJ 24
1079.1 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:10
KATIHAR JN 25
1175.6 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:07
NAUGACHIA 26
1234.2 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:02
KHAGARIA JN 27
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
09:36
BEGU SARAI 28
1341.2 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
10:15
NEW BARAUNI JN 29
1354.5 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:24
MOKAMEH JN 30
1375.3 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:53
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31
1419.1 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
13:45
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 32
1461.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13281 Ntsk Rjpb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 05:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 11:59 2 mins 12:01 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 17:20 15 mins 17:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:35 2 mins 21:37 3 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:28 5 mins 22:33 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 13:45 End --------- 1 No

13281 Ntsk Rjpb Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) train on RailYatri?

A) Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ntsk Rjpb Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ntsk Rjpb Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281)?

A) Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) runs from DIBRUGARH to RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name