Train Time Table

Ntsk Rjpb Express (13281) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJG
06:49
DULIAJAN 2
16.2 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHK
07:01
NAHARKATIYA 3
25.5 Kms| PF #1 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAM
07:14
NAMRUP 4
36.4 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
08:17
SIMALUGURI JN 5
102.5 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
09:05
MARIANI JN 6
156.6 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
10:08
FURKATING JN 7
194.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
11:25
DIMAPUR 8
264.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
12:11
DIPHU 9
302.0 Kms| PF #1 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
12:55
LUMDING JN 10
334.4 Kms| PF #4 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
13:48
HOJAI 11
379.4 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
14:58
CHAPARMUKH JN 12
424.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
15:48
JAGI ROAD 13
457.9 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
17:23
GUWAHATI 14
514.9 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:55
KAMAKHYA 15
521.7 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLPT
19:58
GOALPARA TOWN 16
645.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
21:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 17
697.2 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:28
KOKRAJHAR 18
724.9 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 19
803.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
23:10
NEW COOCH BEHAR 20
822.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
01:38
JALPAIGURI ROAD 21
916.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
03:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 22
949.7 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:45
KISHANGANJ 23
1037.0 Kms| PF #2 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
07:10
KATIHAR JN 24
1133.5 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
08:07
NAUGACHIA 25
1190.9 Kms| PF #1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
09:02
KHAGARIA JN 26
1257.9 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
09:32
BEGU SARAI 27
1298.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
10:20
BARAUNI JN 28
1313.3 Kms| PF #5 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:27
MOKAMEH JN 29
1334.4 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
12:00
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 30
1378.2 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
14:00
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 31
1421.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13281 Ntsk Rjpb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 06:30 1 No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 07:01 2 mins 07:03 1 No
NAMRUP (NAM) 07:14 2 mins 07:16 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 2 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 09:05 10 mins 09:15 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:55 10 mins 13:05 4 No
HOJAI (HJI) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 17:23 15 mins 17:38 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 3 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 07:10 10 mins 07:20 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 08:07 2 mins 08:09 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 5 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 14:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name