Train Time Table

BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBU
START
BHABUA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
11:07
KUDRA 2
22.2 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
11:23
KUMAHU 3
39.7 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
11:50
SASARAM 4
47.6 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
12:28
GARNOKHA 5
67.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
13:06
BIKRAMGANJ 6
88.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
13:38
PIRO 7
106.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
14:02
GARHANI 8
126.1 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
15:00
ARA 9
144.6 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
15:21
BIHTA 10
166.6 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
15:41
DANAPUR 11
183.9 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:45
PATNA JN 12
193.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13250 BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) --------- Start 10:50 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 4 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
PIRO (PIRO) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
GARHANI (GQN) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
ARA (ARA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:45 End --------- 8 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name