Train Time Table

BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBU
START
BHABUA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
11:07
KUDRA 2
22.2 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
11:23
KUMAHU 3
39.7 Kms| PF #2 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
11:50
SASARAM 4
47.6 Kms| PF #4 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
12:28
GARNOKHA 5
67.9 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
13:06
BIKRAMGANJ 6
88.9 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
13:38
PIRO 7
106.6 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
14:02
GARHANI 8
126.1 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
15:00
ARA 9
144.6 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
15:21
BIHTA 10
166.6 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
15:41
DANAPUR 11
183.9 Kms| PF #1 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
16:45
PATNA JN 12
193.6 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13250 BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) --------- Start 10:50 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 11:23 1 min 11:24 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 4 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
PIRO (PIRO) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
GARHANI (GQN) 14:02 2 mins 14:04 1 No
ARA (ARA) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 15:21 2 mins 15:23 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 15:41 2 mins 15:43 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 16:45 End --------- 8 No

13250 BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) train on RailYatri?

A) BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250)?

A) BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) runs from BHABUA ROAD to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHABUA ROAD - PATNA Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13250) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name