Train Time Table

PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Exp (UnReserved) (13249) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
05:30
DANAPUR 2
9.7 Kms| PF #3 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
05:48
BIHTA 3
27.0 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
06:30
ARA 4
49.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQN
06:56
GARHANI 5
67.5 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIRO
07:21
PIRO 6
87.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
XBKJ
07:42
BIKRAMGANJ 7
104.7 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNK
08:06
GARNOKHA 8
125.7 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
08:35
SASARAM 9
146.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
08:48
KUMAHU 10
153.9 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
09:03
KUDRA 11
171.4 Kms| PF #2 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
10:15
BHABUA ROAD 12
193.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13249 PATNA - BHABUA ROAD Intercity Exp (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 05:15 3 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 2 No
ARA (ARA) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 3 No
GARHANI (GQN) 06:56 2 mins 06:58 1 No
PIRO (PIRO) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
BIKRAMGANJ (XBKJ) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
GARNOKHA (GNK) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 4 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 09:03 1 min 09:04 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 10:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name