Train Time Table

Capital Express (13245) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
16:10
KISHANGANJ 2
87.3 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
16:38
Dalkhola 3
115.8 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TETA
16:49
TELTA 4
124.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUD
17:00
SUDHANI 5
133.0 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
17:15
BARSOI JN 6
144.9 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
17:33
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 7
158.3 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWE
17:43
KHURIAL 8
166.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
18:11
LABHA 9
179.2 Kms| PF #1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:15
KATIHAR JN 10
202.3 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
19:53
SEMAPUR 11
213.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
20:06
KARAGOLA ROAD 12
224.7 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
20:23
KURSELA 13
241.5 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRH
20:39
KATAREAH 14
248.9 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
20:53
NAUGACHIA 15
259.7 Kms| PF #2 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
21:10
THANA BIHPUR JN 16
275.6 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
21:21
NARAYANPUR 17
283.3 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
21:47
MAHES KHUNT 18
307.4 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
22:01
MANSI JN 19
317.9 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
22:13
KHAGARIA JN 20
326.7 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
22:31
LAKHMINIA 21
348.9 Kms| PF #1 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
22:52
BEGU SARAI 22
366.8 Kms| PF #1 22:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:55
BARAUNI JN 23
382.1 Kms| PF #1 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKGS
00:39
SIMARIA 24
388.6 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:11
MOKAMEH JN 25
403.2 Kms| PF #3 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
01:36
BARH 26
429.0 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:58
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 27
447.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
02:19
KHUSROPUR 28
461.9 Kms| PF #2 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
02:41
FATUHA 29
470.3 Kms| PF #3 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKG
02:51
BANKA GHAT 30
476.1 Kms| PF #1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
03:18
PATNA SAHEB 31
482.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
05:00
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 32
489.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13245 Capital Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 15:00 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 2 No
TELTA (TETA) 16:49 2 mins 16:51 1 No
SUDHANI (SUD) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 2 No
KHURIAL (KWE) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 18:11 2 mins 18:13 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:15 25 mins 19:40 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
KATAREAH (KTRH) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:53 2 mins 20:55 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 1 No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:52 2 mins 22:54 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:55 15 mins 00:10 1 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:11 3 mins 01:14 3 No
BARH (BARH) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 02:19 2 mins 02:21 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 3 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 02:51 2 mins 02:53 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 05:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name