Train Time Table

Pnbe Dos Intercity (13243) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
18:00
PUNPUN 2
13.4 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
18:09
POTHAHI 3
18.7 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
18:17
NADWAN 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
18:26
TAREGNA 5
29.7 Kms| PF #2 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
18:35
NADAUJ 6
36.5 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
18:50
JEHANABAD 7
45.0 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
19:02
TEHTA 8
57.6 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
19:11
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 9
61.6 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
19:24
BELA 10
72.6 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
20:20
GAYA JN 11
92.3 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTA
20:41
KASTHA 12
100.8 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRY
20:49
PARAIYA 13
107.9 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
20:59
GURARU 14
113.8 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMGE
21:08
ISMAILPUR 15
120.7 Kms| PF #2 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
21:17
RAFIGANJ 16
129.9 Kms| PF #3 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHN
21:31
JAKHIM 17
140.8 Kms| PF #1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKH
21:39
BAGHOI KUSA 18
147.4 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PES
21:47
PHESAR 19
151.9 Kms| PF #2 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
21:57
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 20
160.9 Kms| PF #2 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
22:10
SON NAGAR 21
171.6 Kms| PF #4 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
22:21
DEHRI ON SONE 22
177.4 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
22:36
SASARAM 23
195.2 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
22:56
KUDRA 24
220.6 Kms| PF #2 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
23:55
BHABUA ROAD 25
242.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13243 Pnbe Dos Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 17:45 8 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 2 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 18:09 2 mins 18:11 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 2 No
NADAUJ (NDU) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 19:02 2 mins 19:04 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 19:11 2 mins 19:13 1 No
BELA (BELA) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
KASTHA (KSTA) 20:41 1 min 20:42 2 No
PARAIYA (PRY) 20:49 2 mins 20:51 2 No
GURARU (GRRU) 20:59 1 min 21:00 1 No
ISMAILPUR (IMGE) 21:08 1 min 21:09 2 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 21:17 1 min 21:18 3 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 21:31 1 min 21:32 1 No
BAGHOI KUSA (BHKH) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
PHESAR (PES) 21:47 1 min 21:48 2 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 21:57 1 min 21:58 2 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 22:10 1 min 22:11 4 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 22:36 1 min 22:37 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 22:56 1 min 22:57 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name