Train Time Table

Rjpb Banka Express (13242) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RJPB
START
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:30
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 2
42.8 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
01:04
HATHIDAH JN 3
94.7 Kms| PF #1 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
02:15
KIUL JN 4
120.7 Kms| PF #4 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJH
02:40
KAJRA 5
136.7 Kms| PF #1 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
02:53
ABHAIPUR 6
143.8 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRH
03:08
DHARHARA 7
153.9 Kms| PF #1 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRTP
03:19
DASHARATHPUR 8
159.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
03:30
JAMALPUR JN 9
165.8 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUP
03:49
BARIARPUR 10
176.9 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
04:11
SULTANGANJ 11
194.7 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
04:44
BHAGALPUR 12
218.9 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKTA
05:07
KOLLIKHUTAHA 13
225.8 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPLE
05:19
HATPURAINI 14
230.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWLE
05:44
DHAUNI 15
245.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNSA
05:58
PUNSIA 16
252.4 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLE
06:07
BARAHAT JN 17
256.1 Kms| PF #1 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
TELY
06:19
TELIA 18
260.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRHA
06:29
MURAHARA 19
265.2 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAKA
06:50
BANKA 20
271.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13242 Rjpb Banka Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 01:04 2 mins 01:06 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 4 No
KAJRA (KJH) 02:40 1 min 02:41 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 03:08 1 min 03:09 1 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 03:49 1 min 03:50 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 04:11 1 min 04:12 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 04:44 10 mins 04:54 1 No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 05:44 1 min 05:45 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 06:07 2 mins 06:09 1 No
TELIA (TELY) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
BANKA (BAKA) 06:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name