Train Time Table

Banka Rjpb Express (13241) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BAKA
START
BANKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHA
07:45
MURAHARA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELY
07:56
TELIA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
08:13
BARAHAT JN 4
15.7 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
08:22
PUNSIA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
08:36
DHAUNI 6
25.9 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
09:02
HATPURAINI 7
40.9 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
09:14
KOLLIKHUTAHA 8
46.0 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
09:30
BHAGALPUR 9
52.9 Kms| PF #4 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
09:58
SULTANGANJ 10
77.1 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
10:20
BARIARPUR 11
94.8 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
10:35
JAMALPUR JN 12
106.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
10:55
DASHARATHPUR 13
112.4 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
11:06
DHARHARA 14
117.9 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
11:20
ABHAIPUR 15
128.0 Kms| PF #2 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
11:31
KAJRA 16
135.1 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
12:30
KIUL JN 17
151.1 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
13:03
HATHIDAH JN 18
177.1 Kms| PF #2 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
13:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 19
229.0 Kms| PF #3 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
15:15
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 20
271.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13241 Banka Rjpb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANKA (BAKA) --------- Start 07:35 1 No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
TELIA (TELY) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 09:02 2 mins 09:04 1 No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 09:14 2 mins 09:16 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 4 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 10:35 10 mins 10:45 1 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 11:31 2 mins 11:33 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 3 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 15:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name