Train Time Table

Kota Pnbe Express (13240) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
19:05
INDARGARH 2
71.4 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
19:38
SAWAI MADHOPUR 3
107.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
20:25
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 4
154.7 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
20:45
GANGAPUR CITY 5
171.6 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
21:38
HINDAUN CITY 6
215.9 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
22:08
BAYANA JN 7
248.8 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
22:58
BHARATPUR JN 8
290.8 Kms| PF #4 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:15
MATHURA JN 9
324.3 Kms| PF #4 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
02:10
AGRA CANTT 10
378.0 Kms| PF #3 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
02:37
RAJA KI MANDI 11
382.0 Kms| PF #3 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:10
TUNDLA JN 12
407.0 Kms| PF #5 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:05
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
638.1 Kms| PF #6 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
08:50
LUCKNOW 14
710.1 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NHH
11:26
NIHALGARH 15
799.1 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLN
12:35
SULTANPUR 16
849.5 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:45
VARANASI JN 17
992.9 Kms| PF #8 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:56
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
1011.0 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZNA
17:47
ZAMANIA 19
1055.2 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWH
18:05
BHADAURA 20
1076.6 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
18:29
BUXAR 21
1104.8 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
19:48
ARA 22
1173.3 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTA
20:06
BIHTA 23
1195.3 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
20:37
DANAPUR 24
1212.6 Kms| PF #1 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
21:20
PATNA JN 25
1222.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13240 Kota Pnbe Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 18:10 4 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:15 20 mins 00:35 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 02:10 15 mins 02:25 3 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 6 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 08:50 25 mins 09:15 2 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:45 10 mins 15:55 8 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:56 10 mins 17:06 3 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 18:05 2 mins 18:07 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 18:29 2 mins 18:31 1 No
ARA (ARA) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:37 2 mins 20:39 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 21:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name