Train Time Table

Pnbe Kota Express (13239) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
11:45
DANAPUR 2
9.7 Kms| PF #3 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
12:00
BIHTA 3
27.1 Kms| PF #2 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:21
ARA 4
49.0 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:14
BUXAR 5
117.5 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
13:35
BHADAURA 6
145.7 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
14:00
ZAMANIA 7
167.2 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:32
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 8
211.4 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:25
VARANASI JN 9
229.5 Kms| PF #8 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
18:55
SULTANPUR 10
372.8 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
19:41
NIHALGARH 11
423.3 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:15
LUCKNOW 12
512.3 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
584.3 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:15
TUNDLA JN 14
815.4 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
05:13
RAJA KI MANDI 15
840.3 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
05:40
AGRA CANTT 16
844.3 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:20
MATHURA JN 17
898.1 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:13
BHARATPUR JN 18
931.6 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
08:43
BAYANA JN 19
973.6 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
09:13
HINDAUN CITY 20
1006.5 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:58
GANGAPUR CITY 21
1050.8 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
10:16
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 22
1067.7 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 23
1114.5 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
11:26
INDARGARH 24
1150.9 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:55
KOTA JN 25
1222.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13239 Pnbe Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 2 No
ARA (ARA) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:32 10 mins 15:42 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 8 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 19:41 2 mins 19:43 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 2 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:20 25 mins 07:45 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name