Train Time Table

Pnbe Kota Express (13239) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
12:00
DANAPUR 2
9.7 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
12:13
BIHTA 3
27.1 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:32
ARA 4
49.0 Kms| PF #2 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:18
BUXAR 5
117.5 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
14:00
ZAMANIA 6
167.2 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
211.4 Kms| PF #6 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:25
VARANASI JN 8
229.5 Kms| PF #8 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
18:55
SULTANPUR 9
372.8 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
19:43
NIHALGARH 10
423.3 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:15
LUCKNOW 11
512.3 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:10
KANPUR CENTRAL 12
584.3 Kms| PF #7 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
02:55
ETAWAH 13
723.6 Kms| PF #5 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDMR
03:09
UDI MORH 14
736.4 Kms| PF #0 03:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHA
05:00
BHANDAI 15
849.7 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
05:10
AGRA CANTT 16
859.9 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
06:40
MATHURA JN 17
913.7 Kms| PF #4 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
07:28
BHARATPUR JN 18
947.2 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
08:05
BAYANA JN 19
989.2 Kms| PF #2 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
08:33
HINDAUN CITY 20
1022.1 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:10
GANGAPUR CITY 21
1066.4 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
09:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 22
1130.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
10:21
INDARGARH 23
1166.5 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
11:55
KOTA JN 24
1238.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13239 Pnbe Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 11:45 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 2 No
ARA (ARA) 12:32 2 mins 12:34 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 6 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 8 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 6 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 7 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 5 No
UDI MORH (UDMR) 03:09 On time 03:09 - No
BHANDAI (BHA) 05:00 On time 05:00 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 4 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 06:40 25 mins 07:05 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 11:55 End --------- 4 No

13239 Pnbe Kota Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pnbe Kota Express (13239) train on RailYatri?

A) Pnbe Kota Express (13239) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pnbe Kota Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pnbe Kota Express (13239) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pnbe Kota Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pnbe Kota Express (13239)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pnbe Kota Express (13239) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pnbe Kota Express (13239) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Kota Express (13239)?

A) Pnbe Kota Express (13239) runs from PATNA JN to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Kota Express (13239) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pnbe Kota Express (13239)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pnbe Kota Express (13239) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name